Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% Upgrade now
Close

United States 10-Year Bond Yield

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
3.829 +0.025    +0.65%
30/09 - Closed. ( Disclaimer )
  • Prev. Close: 3.804
  • Day's Range: 3.829 - 3.829
Type:  Bond
Group:  Government
Market:  United States
U.S. 10Y 3.829 +0.025 +0.65%

United States 10-Year Bond Yield User Rankings

 
This page ranks users according to the performance of their sentiments for United States 10-Year Bond Yield.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Kerem Icinsel444100+54.37%
2Alexandro Gonzalez333100+50.25%
3Lukas Hajek99666.67+47.29%
4Sabu Raime15151173.33+45.01%
5Sotto Unponte655100+38.93%
6Orhan Gazi55360+38.73%
7俊龙 许33266.67+38.07%
8Илья Лис99777.78+38%
9Moaz Bhojani109555.56+37.87%
10Faihan Haque222100+37.7%
11Mehmet Tartan88562.5+36.68%
12владимир владимиров333100+35.28%
13Brahma teja Parchuri54375+34.96%
14Sun Week111100+34.53%
15Semih Akpınar555100+34.21%
16Jorge Clos333100+31.38%
17Raj Sinha777100+30.84%
18Sergio Lozoya222100+30.61%
19atsuo omino222100+30.38%
20Yo VB88450+29.72%
21Robert Merrill65360+29.28%
22Orlan Gambardella222100+29.26%
23mehmet tekayak333100+28.99%
24骁聪 王66583.33+28.6%
25Matt Rosenberg33266.67+28.42%
26santiago perez23231773.91+27.74%
27Сергей Кузнецов101010100+27.54%
28Sergio Delorenzi222100+27.1%
29Rafique Ruslan33266.67+26.94%
30Sergey Zarti333100+26.39%
31Duane Buziak222100+26.35%
32Patrick Kuhnert111100+25.9%
33Yueh Tsai1010880+25.88%
34João Marcus111100+25.82%
35慎太郎 高橋111100+25.76%
36Uğur İNANÇ222100+25.63%
37Jude Mozu111100+25.62%
38shuja khan222100+25.56%
39Andrey VB333100+25.53%
40Ryo Nakazawa111100+25.51%
41steve Lu111100+25.47%
42Srinivas Dwarampudi111100+25.46%
43Hardik Umrania111100+25.4%
44Nam Cung Uyen111100+25.4%
45PL PL111100+25.4%
46大仙 黄111100+25.4%
47Dave Jones666100+25.39%
48Er Ay555100+25.32%
49Daniel Silva111100+25.18%
50Elliot Nierman111100+25.18%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

United States 10-Year Discussions

Write your thoughts about United States 10-Year Bond Yield
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Puk Pups
Puk Pups Sep 29, 2022 9:40
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
4% level up 👆
shahid rabbani
shahid rabbani Sep 28, 2022 3:22
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
as i said 4 is coming
shahid rabbani
shahid rabbani Sep 26, 2022 12:48
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
4 this week
Shiva Udupi
Shiva Udupi Sep 21, 2022 7:14
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
???
Darren MNM
Darren_M Jul 14, 2022 11:20
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Seeking a catalyst for direction. Enter the PPI print!
Poochie Woochie
Poochie Woochie May 10, 2022 8:16
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
upside target is done. Let's see how this starts to top out.
Show previous replies (3)
David Warren
David Warren May 10, 2022 8:16
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Poochie Woochie i think it could be if the fed try to smooth the market.
Poochie Woochie
Poochie Woochie May 10, 2022 8:16
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
David Warren  yes. Rates are looking like moving into a ********off top, also the German... but now for the UST 10 we need it back below 3.20 to call it a top, will take some time.
Poochie Woochie
Poochie Woochie May 10, 2022 8:16
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
David Warren  I am long now and will add, I am long IEF, the only thing is that I will have to hedge USD, becaause I am CHF this is a panic wave in rates
Poochie Woochie
Poochie Woochie May 10, 2022 8:16
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
David Warren I do not expect the FED to smooth the market, the economy is getting weak and will get the bid on Treasuries
Patrick Gillot
Patrick Gillot May 10, 2022 8:16
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
no it just crossed on the upside at the third attempt. we are going to much higher rates
Kim Tj
Kim Tj May 10, 2022 6:31
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
2.7% and 2.5% coming soon
David Warren
David Warren May 10, 2022 6:31
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hope so
Kochar Bipin
Kochar Bipin Apr 24, 2022 10:18
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Likely to decline below 2.75% as market reassesses the balance. Only concern is the China lockdowns is impacting Chinese exports of steel and other metals which may cause their prices to zoom
David Warren
David Warren Apr 24, 2022 10:18
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I think 2.75% is as low as it will go for quite a while and maybe 3.25% max on the upside
Amongus Isded
Amongus Isded Apr 13, 2022 9:52
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Up!
lord oil
lord oil Apr 11, 2022 15:00
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Come on go down ffs
lord oil
lord oil Apr 11, 2022 15:00
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
You be suprise central bank have made statement saying agressive hikes and action are not needed as much as they thought
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email