Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

TRY/GBP - Turkish Lira British Pound Sterling

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
Please note that the more commonly used Pair is GBP/TRY
0.0552 +0.0002    +0.43%
21:59:09 - Closed. ( Disclaimer )
  • Prev. Close: 0.0549
  • Bid/Ask: 0.0552 / 0.0552
  • Day's Range: 0.0542 - 0.0561
Type:  Currency
Group:  Exotic-Cross
Base:  Turkish Lira
Second:  British Pound...
TRY/GBP 0.0552 +0.0002 +0.43%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Engin Salış Tutku111100+14.47%
2Oğuz Kağan Şimşek111100+12.29%
3TUTKUNUMSUN TUTKU111100+9.4%
4Diego Burakona111100+8.43%
5Нусрат Камилов111100+7.8%
6Corey Ellis111100+5.62%
7محمد الزهر111100+5.34%
8mario ambrosi111100+4.92%
9Mali Taşkıran222100+4.72%
10yahel sherman111100+3.97%
11murat kara111100+3.96%
12Kaan Cakir111100+3.39%
13TC Mehmet Kaya111100+3.38%
14Mufit Ozel111100+3.16%
15OnurBurak Bilgin111100+2.42%
16Mateusz Babczynski111100+2.27%
17Ali Demirtas111100+1.08%
18Gökhan Atilla111100+1.03%
19Tansu Tezcan222100+0.65%
20thegod father111100+0.28%
21Onur Ucar111100+0.25%
22husin mohd1100-0.22%
23troyy can1100-0.79%
24como lokoo1100-0.86%
25Patrick ONeill2200-0.92%
26Abukar Jeilani22150-1.24%
27sedat yaşar1100-1.83%
28Mohamd Hasn1100-3.72%
29Doruk Efeoğlu1100-4.4%
30Ahmet K?sa1100-4.66%
31Neval Tamuman2200-5.27%
32Majd ElJarad1100-5.33%
33yahel sherman1100-6.07%
34Piyasa Bükücü44125-6.36%
35Muhammed Özman2200-7.05%
36Yiğit Dağ1100-7.9%
37Mehmet Emre Özgüngör1100-12.25%
38ziya yılmaz3563553710.42-33.02%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on TRY/GBP?
or
Market is currently closed. Voting is open during market hours.
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

TRY/GBP Discussions

Write your thoughts about TRY/GBP
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Abukar Jeilani
Abukar Jeilani Nov 21, 2018 1:51
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
TRY Will fall EXTR against GBP thanksgiving day... Is my prediction...
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
7 eBooks for free

THE FOREX TRADING GUIDE BYInvesting.com

7 eBooks for free

A great tool for anyone who wants to learn to trade the financial markets. Whether a novice trader or an experienced trader.

Download Now

Currency Explorer

Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email