Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🚀 AI-picked stocks soar in May. PRFT is +55%—in just 16 days! Don’t miss June’s top picks. Unlock full list
Close

EUR/ZAR - Euro South African Rand

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
19.7882 +0.0356    +0.18%
11:10:13 - Real-time Data. ( Disclaimer )
  • Prev. Close: 19.7526
  • Bid/Ask: 19.7807 / 19.7957
  • Day's Range: 19.7030 - 19.7894
Type:  Currency
Group:  Exotic-Cross
Base:  Euro
Second:  South African Rand
EUR/ZAR 19.7882 +0.0356 +0.18%

EUR/ZAR User Rankings

 
Euro South African Rand user rankings, as ranked by members according to the performance of their sentiments.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Giada Salemi1716956.25+64.88%
2Giovanni Quartarone333100+37.71%
3Atsuhiko Teramoto444100+34.42%
4Carlo Bazzoni33266.67+32.76%
5Max Vassarotti44250+27.47%
6Martin Bauwens222100+27.27%
7Koketso Moos222100+26.72%
8Thabixo Xabangu222100+25.96%
9Melissa Lapage44375+24.93%
10Lufuno Mainganye Gumani33266.67+24.66%
11Cammello Vedovo333100+20.75%
12Jsj Vis111100+20.24%
13Nga Hii22150+19.44%
14Derek Gerber22150+19.42%
15bilel Ainous111100+19.33%
16Cale Hartslief111100+19.3%
17Trevor Nkoenyane111100+18.6%
18Mohau Masenya111100+18.58%
19Lucas dagorret111100+18.58%
20Markus Hoffmann111100+18.5%
21AdenilsonZana Silva111100+18.49%
22Tidimalo Mashiloane111100+18.25%
23Marco Mel111100+18.1%
24Thurston Lai111100+18%
25Michael Wiblin22150+17.9%
26Katlego Mokhuoane111100+17.57%
27Graham Sterley222100+17.51%
28KING VICTOR111100+17.2%
29thabang mahlangu111100+17.11%
30Chris Forte111100+17.07%
31Fathima Vally111100+16.92%
32Steve Broekmann111100+16.78%
33ANDREA BORSATTI111100+16.71%
34Etienne le Roux444100+16.57%
35Shaheen Omar111100+16.21%
36Alberto Debi111100+16.02%
37Walter Conti222100+15.84%
38Julian Masson111100+15.82%
39Prince Mmola111100+15.81%
40Luvo Magongoma111100+15.76%
41FX AJ111100+15.73%
42Simon Feldhusen111100+15.52%
43Kgomotso Mahlakwana111100+15.49%
44Antonio Rivetti22150+15.38%
45Ricardo Hepburn111100+15.37%
46Paul Ndabana111100+15.27%
47aluwani dau111100+15.13%
48Sibongiseni Mashaba111100+14.95%
49NYIKO SHITIBA111100+14.95%
50Saien Rugdeo111100+14.9%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on EUR/ZAR?
or
Vote to see community's results!
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

EUR/ZAR Discussions

Write your thoughts about EUR/ZAR
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Ketelo Asanda
Ketelo Asanda Dec 01, 2022 16:21
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
South African President may resign, if that happens, this will be bullish for a very long time.
Suka Emabhozani
Suka Emabhozani Nov 16, 2021 15:23
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
what a wow this going bullish
Arnis Spahiu
Arnis Spahiu Mar 09, 2021 13:44
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Buy?
Arnis Spahiu
Arnis Spahiu Mar 09, 2021 12:43
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Should I buy
Misterijos Juokutis
Misterijos Juokutis Sep 29, 2020 11:34
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Seems bullish
Pu RO
Pu RO Apr 27, 2020 10:47
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Look’s like start bearish trend nice point to sell.
abdullah rizwan
abdullah rizwan Mar 05, 2020 20:32
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
When the sell trend will start?
Charl Van Coller
Charl Van Coller Nov 12, 2019 18:27
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Buy or sell ?
Auriel Pununu
Auriel Pununu Oct 09, 2019 8:31
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
USDZAR Bearish to 15.15
skrill india
skrill india Aug 13, 2019 18:47
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
buy from now and receive a good profit.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review

Currency Explorer

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email