0
 
Popular Searches

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
6084.00
Jun 27, 2016 09:18 GMT
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG SELLStart Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (3)Sell (6)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5986.346016.676043.346073.676100.346130.676157.34
  Current Time: 10:19 (GMT +1:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Recently Released Key Economic Events
07:30   EUR Investing.com EUR/USD Index 26.8%   35.1%
07:30   USD Investing.com S&P 500 Index 41.5%   58.6%
07:30   USD Investing.com Gold Index 58.1%   61.0%
07:30   CHF Investing.com USD/CHF Index 46.6%   46.0%
07:30   NZD Investing.com NZD/USD Index 36.0%   31.2%
07:30   JPY Investing.com USD/JPY Index 43.0%   39.5%
07:30   CAD Investing.com USD/CAD Index 52.9%   46.3%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Jun 27, 2016 09:19 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 97.71 -0.68 -0.69%
Up
36.00%
Down
64.00%
18 32
UK 100 975.8 -8.7 -0.88%
Up
25.25%
Down
74.75%
25 74
FTSE 100 6,085.00 -53.69 -0.87%
Up
27.27%
Down
72.73%
27 72
FTSE 250 15,525.81 -562.24 -3.49%
Up
0.00%
Down
0.00%
0 0

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 9,485.00 -72.16 -0.76%
Up
26.67%
Down
73.33%
8 22
Euro Stoxx 50 2,767.50 -12.17 -0.44%
Up
38.00%
Down
62.00%
19 31
SMI 7,730.50 -16.68 -0.22%
Up
25.00%
Down
70.00%
Unchanged
5.00%
5 14
Dow 30 17,400.75 -610.32 -3.39%
Down
100.00%
0 30
S&P 500 2,037.30 -76.02 -3.60%
Up
7.72%
Down
92.08%
Unchanged
0.20%
39 465
Nikkei 225 15,309.21 +357.19 +2.39%
Up
62.50%
Down
36.16%
Unchanged
1.34%
140 81
S&P/ASX 200 5,137.23 +24.05 +0.47%
Up
56.50%
Down
39.50%
Unchanged
4.00%
113 79

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Sep 166,025.8+0.98%
DAXSep 169,477.5-0.84%
CAC 40Jul 164,083.2-0.46%
S&P 500Sep 162,016.50-0.10%
NasdaqSep 164,248.75-0.32%
Nikkei 225Sep 1615,310.0+2.41%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilSep 1649.17+0.27%
Natural GasAug 162.731+1.37%
GoldAug 161,329.60+0.54%
SilverAug 1617.820+0.04%
CopperSep 162.128+0.57%
London CocoaJul 162,342.50+2.49%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltSep 16126.43+1.49
German 10 YR BundSep 16166.590+0.960
German 5 YR BoblSep 16133.530+0.295
Italian 10 YR BTPSep 16140.15+0.42
US 10Y T-NoteSep 16133.25+0.62
US 5 YR T-NoteSep 16122.25+0.34

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.601.30-6.70-1.10%
iShares MSCI Emergin.2,330.00+39.00+1.70%
ETFS Physical Gold127.97+0.77+0.60%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.1,508.50+8.25+0.55%
iShares MSCI World U.2,535.00+11.50+0.46%
iShares UK Dividend .798.00-22.50-2.74%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil89.39-2.41-2.63%
Alibaba76.29-2.85-3.60%
Twitter Inc16.44-0.60-3.52%
Facebook112.08-3.00-2.61%
Alphabet685.20-29.67-4.15%
Apple93.40-2.70-2.81%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking52.2500-4.7500-8.33%
Vodafone Group PLC215.1750-4.1250-1.88%
Barclays138.1000-15.8000-10.27%
BT Group370.050-13.800-3.60%
HSBC Holdings441.900-6.050-1.35%
BHP Billiton855.20-1.10-0.13%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit  
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading
Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission (Cyprus) $5 Start Trading