0
 
  Current Time: 18:40 (GMT)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
12h 19m   EUR German Factory Orders (MoM)   -0.4% 1.4%  
13h 34m   CHF Swiss CPI (MoM)   -0.1% 0.2%  

Video

investing.com weekly outlook - 29.6.2015

Investing.comJun 29, 2015 13:40 GMT

Investing.com weekly market glance in cooperation with Dukascopy TV

Technical Studies

6585.78
Jul 03, 2015 16:09 GMT
 
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
53%
Bearish
47%
 
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (8)
S3
6556.50
S2
6564.90
S1
6581.20
R1
6605.90
R2
6614.30
R3
6630.60
Timeframe:
 
 

Related articles

Jul 05, 2015 17:40 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
FTSE 100 6,585.78 -44.69 -0.67%
Up
17.82%
Down
82.18%
18 83
FTSE 250 17,613.46 -72.56 -0.41%
Up
30.80%
Down
69.20%
77 173
FTSE AIM All Shar. 763.97 +2.66 +0.35%
Up
22.20%
Down
24.00%
Unchanged
53.80%
184 199
FTSE SmallCap 4,708.01 -2.89 -0.06%
Up
47.64%
Down
45.95%
Unchanged
6.42%
141 136
FTSE 350 Financia. 9,362.28 -29.82 -0.32%
Up
36.00%
Down
64.00%
9 16

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 11,058.39 -40.96 -0.37%
Up
13.33%
Down
86.67%
4 26
Euro Stoxx 50 3,441.76 -21.49 -0.62%
Up
4.00%
Down
96.00%
2 48
SMI 8,912.84 -48.64 -0.54%
Up
30.00%
Down
70.00%
6 14
US 30 17,730.11 -27.80 -0.16%
Up
36.67%
Down
63.33%
11 19
S&P 500 2,076.78 -0.64 -0.03%
Up
44.15%
Down
55.85%
219 277
Nikkei 225 20,539.79 +17.29 +0.08%
Up
59.56%
Down
40.44%
134 91
S&P/ASX 200 5,538.30 -61.52 -1.10%
Up
12.50%
Down
87.50%
25 175

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Sep 156,552.9-0.36%
DAXSep 1511,117.1+0.15%
CAC 40Jul 154,818.0-0.37%
S&P 500Sep 152,066.05-0.13%
NasdaqSep 154,416.90-0.27%
Nikkei 225Sep 1520,462.5-0.38%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilAug 1560.56-2.44%
Natural GasAug 152.776-1.63%
GoldAug 151,167.80+0.37%
SilverSep 1515.653+0.58%
CopperSep 152.618-0.51%
London CocoaJul 152,161.00-0.05%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltSep 15116.04+0.60
German 10 YR BundSep 15151.825+0.890
German 5 YR BoblSep 15129.776+0.230
Italian 10 YR BTPSep 15130.69+0.99
US 10Y T-NoteSep 15126.31+0.38
US 5 YR T-NoteSep 15119.42+0.19

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.659.17-4.10-0.62%
iShares MSCI Emergin.2,407.50-14.75-0.61%
ETFS Physical Gold113.15+0.39+0.34%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.1,327.25+2.62+0.20%
iShares MSCI World U.2,377.84-0.75-0.03%
iShares UK Dividend .965.50-7.50-0.77%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil83.14+0.77+0.93%
Alibaba82.07-0.39-0.47%
Twitter Inc35.72+0.32+0.90%
Facebook87.29+0.38+0.43%
Google547.34+4.04+0.74%
Apple126.44-0.16-0.13%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds85.140-1.070-1.24%
Vodafone Group PLC231.10-4.80-2.04%
Barclays262.95-3.45-1.29%
BT Group453.80-2.45-0.54%
HSBC572.90-5.10-0.88%
BHP Billiton PLC1,248.50-24.00-1.89%
Powered By

Follow Top Signal Providers

Account Nickname Net Profit P/L % Win % Weeks
SignalKING $34,714.65 428.94% 46.92% 242 Follow
SignalMAX $38,400.20 265.39% 71.79% 95 Follow
SignalAlpha $5,990.68 245.52% 68.09% 58 Follow
SignalWave $3,344.31 221.59% 93.29% 38 Follow
SignalMixFX $18,087.97 204.06% 72.70% 38 Follow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
You are using an unsupported version of Internet Explorer

We no longer support Internet Explorer 7. Some features may stop working.
To enjoy all our site's features, please upgrade your browser.