We no longer support Internet Explorer 7. Some features may stop working.
To enjoy all our site's features, please upgrade your browser.

Upgrade Internet Explorer
Install Google Chrome
Install Firefox

0
 

Analysis & Comment

Video

U.S. NRG Yield a pick due to attractive cash flows - Osterweis

ReutersOct 31, 2014

Osterweis Strategic Investment Fund President, Chief Executive Officer and Portfolio Manager Matt Berler says NRG Yield will generate cash flows no matter what the economy ...

Technical Studies

6546.47
Oct 31, 2014 17:10 GMT
 
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
42%
Bearish
58%
 
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3
6521.80
S2
6527.40
S1
6532.60
R1
6543.40
R2
6549.00
R3
6554.20
 
Nov 01, 2014 13:01 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
FTSE 100 6,546.47 +82.92 +1.28%
Up
86.14%
Down
13.86%
87 14
FTSE 250 15,501.37 +203.05 +1.33%
Up
81.05%
Down
18.95%
201 47
FTSE AIM All-Shar. 720.17 +5.59 +0.78%
Up
27.20%
Down
21.66%
Unchanged
51.13%
216 172
FTSE SmallCap 4,333.34 +52.82 +1.23%
Up
72.47%
Down
17.07%
Unchanged
10.45%
208 49
FTSE 350 Financia. 7,954.96 +199.95 +2.58%
Up
95.45%
Down
4.55%
21 1

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 9,326.87 +212.03 +2.33%
Up
96.67%
Down
3.33%
29 1
Euro Stoxx 50 3,113.32 +77.42 +2.55%
Up
100.00%
Down
0.00%
50 0
SMI 8,837.78 +118.75 +1.36%
Up
100.00%
Down
0.00%
20 0
Dow 30 17,390.52 +195.10 +1.13%
Up
90.00%
Down
10.00%
27 3
S&P 500 2,018.05 +23.40 +1.17%
Up
85.86%
Down
14.14%
431 71
Nikkei 225 16,413.76 +755.56 +4.83%
Up
97.78%
Down
2.22%
220 5
S&P/ASX 200 5,526.60 +50.40 +0.92%
Up
78.39%
Down
21.61%
156 43

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Dec 146,521.50+0.96%
DAXDec 149,323.80+2.39%
CAC 40Nov 144,233.80+2.27%
S&P 500Dec 142,009.45+1.05%
NQ 100Dec 144,143.90+1.33%
Nikkei 225Dec 1417,000.50+8.49%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilDec 1485.89-0.41%
Natural GasDec 143.869+1.10%
GoldDec 141,172.20-2.20%
SilverDec 1416.127-1.78%
CopperDec 143.050-0.41%
London CocoaDec 141,913.00-0.93%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltDec 14115.18-0.13
German 10 YR BundDec 14151.075+0.190
German 5 YR BoblDec 14128.126+0.150
Italian 10 YR BTPDec 14130.63+1.14
US 10Y T-NoteDec 14126.37-0.23
US 5 YR T-NoteDec 14119.45-0.15

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares FTSE 100652.07+8.50+1.32%
iShares MSCI Emergin.2,459.00+15.75+0.65%
ETFS - Physical Gold.113.20-3.31-2.84%
iShares S&P 500 - GB.1,256.00+18.50+1.50%
iShares MSCI World -.2,274.50+37.00+1.65%
iShares FTSE UK Divi.883.25+8.75+1.00%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil96.71+2.26+2.39%
Alibaba98.60-0.13-0.13%
Twitter Inc41.47-0.33-0.79%
Facebook74.99+0.88+1.19%
Google567.87+7.60+1.36%
Apple108.00+1.02+0.95%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds77.130+1.960+2.61%
Vodafone Group PLC207.30+0.85+0.41%
Barclays240.80+18.25+8.20%
BT Group367.50-0.40-0.11%
HSBC639.50+10.40+1.65%
BHP Billiton1,610.50-5.00-0.31%

Autotrade with Top Signal Providers

Account Nickname Net Profit P/L % Win % Weeks
SignalMaster $471,299.83 396.71% 67.66% 195 Autotrade
SignalMAX $25,050.80 173.13% 70.60% 60 Autotrade
SignalFIBO $13,580.46 148.97% 71.87% 131 Autotrade
SignalGOLD $9,632.52 142.82% 70.64% 47 Autotrade
SignalFast $4,442.88 132.52% 62.18% 88 Autotrade

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our Apps
DOWNLOAD APPApp store
Investing.com
© 2007-2014 Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved
Risk Disclosure: Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information contained within this website including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible. Currency trading on margin involves high risk, and is not suitable for all investors. Before deciding to trade foreign exchange or any other financial instrument you should carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures) and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.