0
 
Popular Searches
  Current Time: 15:26 (GMT +1:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Thursday, May 26, 2016
All Day   Brazil - Corpus Christi Day
Key Economic Events
1h 33m   USD FOMC Member Powell Speaks          
8h 03m   AUD RBA Assist Gov Debelle Speaks          
Recently Released Key Economic Events
15:00   USD Pending Home Sales (MoM) 5.1% 0.6% 1.6%
14:00   AUD RBA Assist Gov Debelle Speaks          
13:30   USD Core Durable Goods Orders (MoM) 0.4% 0.3% 0.1%
13:30   USD Durable Goods Orders (MoM) 3.4% 0.5% 1.9%
13:30   USD Initial Jobless Claims 268K 275K 278K  

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
6255.00
May 26, 2016 14:24 GMT
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
39%
Bearish
61%
Summary: NEUTRAL
Moving Averages:Buy (7)Sell (5)
Indicators:Buy (2)Sell (6)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
6206.346225.676235.346254.676264.346283.676293.34

From across the web

May 26, 2016 14:26 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 100.41 -0.12 -0.12%
Up
44.00%
Down
56.00%
22 28
UK 100 1,011.0 -1.0 -0.10%
Up
49.49%
Down
49.49%
Unchanged
1.01%
49 49
FTSE 100 6,256.00 -6.85 -0.11%
Up
48.48%
Down
49.49%
Unchanged
2.02%
48 49
FTSE 250 17,176.61 -56.03 -0.33%
Up
0.00%
Down
0.00%
0 0

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 10,282.50 +77.29 +0.76%
Up
83.33%
Down
16.67%
25 5
Euro Stoxx 50 3,072.00 +10.10 +0.33%
Up
80.00%
Down
20.00%
40 10
SMI 8,232.50 +64.89 +0.79%
Up
85.00%
Down
15.00%
17 3
Dow 30 17,845.58 -5.93 -0.03%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
15 15
S&P 500 2,091.00 +0.46 +0.02%
Up
50.50%
Down
48.12%
Unchanged
1.39%
255 243
Nikkei 225 16,772.46 +15.11 +0.09%
Up
49.55%
Down
45.54%
Unchanged
4.91%
111 102
S&P/ASX 200 5,388.09 +15.58 +0.29%
Up
49.25%
Down
42.71%
Unchanged
8.04%
98 85

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Jun 166,243.0-0.24%
DAXJun 1610,280.2+0.72%
CAC 40Jun 164,476.0+0.63%
S&P 500Jun 162,088.75+0.07%
NasdaqJun 164,481.62+0.15%
Nikkei 225Jun 1616,855.0+0.51%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilJul 1649.85+0.22%
Natural GasJul 162.178-0.14%
GoldJun 161,226.20+0.20%
SilverJul 1616.430+1.04%
CopperJul 162.108+0.31%
London CocoaJul 162,159.00-0.55%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltJun 16121.47+0.25
German 10 YR BundJun 16163.970+0.220
German 5 YR BoblJun 16131.420+0.070
Italian 10 YR BTPJun 16139.45-0.20
US 10Y T-NoteJun 16129.65+0.22
US 5 YR T-NoteJun 16120.44+0.13

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.627.10-0.90-0.14%
iShares MSCI Emergin.2,126.00+15.75+0.75%
ETFS Physical Gold118.20+0.10+0.08%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.1,418.75+1.75+0.12%
iShares MSCI World U.2,431.60+6.00+0.25%
iShares UK Dividend .871.22+2.50+0.29%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil89.70-0.53-0.59%
Alibaba78.44+2.85+3.77%
Twitter Inc14.34-0.07-0.46%
Facebook119.06+1.17+0.99%
Alphabet739.18+1.08+0.15%
Apple99.40-0.22-0.22%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking72.3900-1.3500-1.83%
Vodafone Group PLC230.7000+1.7500+0.76%
Barclays183.8500-1.9000-1.02%
BT Group447.400+0.200+0.04%
HSBC Holdings443.700-2.700-0.60%
BHP Billiton856.70+19.50+2.33%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit  
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading
Federal Financial Supervisory Authority (Germany) Start Trading