x

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
6816.90
Aug 25, 2016 16:09 GMT
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
23%
Bearish
77%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (5)Sell (7)
Indicators:Buy (3)Sell (6)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
6792.346799.676806.346813.676820.346827.676834.34
  Current Time: 07:36 (GMT +1:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
08min   EUR French GDP (QoQ)   0.0% 0.0%
1h 53m   GBP GDP (QoQ)    0.6% 0.6%
1h 53m   GBP Business Investment (QoQ)    -0.8% -0.6%
1h 53m   GBP GDP (YoY)    2.2% 2.2%
5h 23m   USD Jackson Hole Symposium        
5h 53m   USD Goods Trade Balance   -62.30B -63.30B
Recently Released Key Economic Events
07:00   EUR GfK German Consumer Climate 10.2 9.9 10.0

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Aug 26, 2016 06:36 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 109.62 0.00 0.00%
Up
36.00%
Down
64.00%
18 32
UK 100 1,104.0 -2.8 -0.25%
Up
25.25%
Down
74.75%
25 74
FTSE 100 6,816.90 -18.88 -0.28%
Up
25.25%
Down
74.75%
25 74
FTSE 250 17,882.85 -131.80 -0.73%
Up
0.00%
Down
0.00%
0 0

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 10,529.59 -93.38 -0.88%
Up
10.00%
Down
90.00%
3 27
Euro Stoxx 50 2,987.86 -20.73 -0.69%
Up
12.00%
Down
86.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
6 43
SMI 8,141.28 -58.55 -0.71%
Up
15.00%
Down
85.00%
3 17
Dow 30 18,448.41 -33.07 -0.18%
Up
36.67%
Down
60.00%
Unchanged
3.33%
11 18
S&P 500 2,172.47 -2.97 -0.14%
Up
55.16%
Down
43.65%
Unchanged
1.19%
278 220
Nikkei 225 16,360.71 -195.24 -1.18%
Up
14.73%
Down
81.70%
Unchanged
3.57%
33 183
S&P/ASX 200 5,515.50 -26.39 -0.48%
Up
33.00%
Down
60.00%
Unchanged
7.00%
66 120

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Sep 166,813.8-0.02%
DAXSep 1610,513.5-0.06%
CAC 40Sep 164,395.0+0.05%
S&P 500Sep 162,174.25+0.03%
NasdaqSep 164,782.120.00%
Nikkei 225Sep 1616,410.0-0.67%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilOct 1649.43-0.48%
Natural GasSep 162.837-0.04%
GoldDec 161,327.35+0.17%
SilverSep 1618.587+0.44%
CopperSep 162.093+0.82%
London CocoaSep 162,426.00+0.46%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltSep 16132.26-0.19
German 10 YR BundSep 16167.470+0.100
German 5 YR BoblSep 16133.540+0.025
Italian 10 YR BTPSep 16145.50-0.01
US 10Y T-NoteSep 16132.16+0.13
US 5 YR T-NoteSep 16121.42+0.09

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.680.75-0.30-0.04%
iShares MSCI Emergin.2,666.38+16.25+0.61%
ETFS Physical Gold127.62-0.38-0.29%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.1,646.13+1.25+0.08%
iShares MSCI World U.2,793.50+1.00+0.04%
iShares UK Dividend .915.00-4.00-0.43%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil87.45-0.57-0.65%
Alibaba93.94+0.06+0.06%
Twitter Inc18.32+0.07+0.36%
Facebook123.89+0.41+0.33%
Alphabet791.30-2.30-0.29%
Apple107.57-0.46-0.43%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking58.3700-0.9000-1.52%
Vodafone Group PLC232.1500-1.1500-0.49%
Barclays164.3500-2.2000-1.32%
BT Group394.200-1.750-0.44%
HSBC Holdings542.500+1.400+0.26%
BHP Billiton PLC1,047.00-5.00-0.47%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading