Current Time: 15:27 (GMT)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Friday, September 4, 2015
All Day   China - Victory Day
Recently Released Key Economic Events
15:00   CAD Ivey PMI 58.0 52.0 52.9  
13:30   CAD Employment Change 12.0K -4.5K 6.6K  
13:30   USD Participation Rate 62.6%   62.6%  
13:30   USD Average Hourly Earnings (MoM) 0.3% 0.2% 0.2%  
13:30   CAD Labour Productivity (QoQ) -0.6% -0.6% -0.5%
13:30   USD Nonfarm Payrolls 173K 220K 245K
13:30   USD Unemployment Rate 5.1% 5.2% 5.3%  

Video

Technical Studies

6068.50
Sep 04, 2015 14:24 GMT
 
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
31%
Bearish
69%
 
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (8)
S3
6009.60
S2
6028.70
S1
6045.10
R1
6080.60
R2
6099.70
R3
6116.10
Timeframe:
 
 

Related articles

Sep 04, 2015 14:27 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 97.19 -2.08 -2.09%
Up
2.04%
Down
97.96%
1 48
UK 100 980.7 -21.7 -2.16%
Up
2.00%
Down
97.00%
Unchanged
1.00%
2 97
FTSE 100 6,061.50 -132.60 -2.14%
Up
0.00%
Down
0.00%
0 0
FTSE 250 16,857.52 -229.72 -1.34%
Up
0.00%
Down
0.00%
0 0

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 10,072.50 -245.34 -2.38%
Up
3.33%
Down
96.67%
1 29
Euro Stoxx 50 3,186.00 -84.09 -2.57%
Down
100.00%
0 50
SMI 8,645.00 -130.64 -1.49%
Down
100.00%
0 20
US 30 16,132.00 -242.76 -1.48%
Down
100.00%
0 30
S&P 500 1,925.85 -25.28 -1.30%
Up
4.58%
Down
95.42%
23 479
Nikkei 225 17,792.16 -390.23 -2.15%
Up
8.00%
Down
92.00%
18 207
S&P/ASX 200 5,040.60 +12.80 +0.25%
Up
58.50%
Down
41.50%
117 83

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Sep 156,055.0-1.48%
DAXSep 1510,064.5-2.52%
CAC 40Sep 154,531.0-2.61%
S&P 500Sep 151,923.00-1.18%
NasdaqSep 154,188.50-0.97%
Nikkei 225Sep 1517,660.0-3.13%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilOct 1550.47-0.42%
Natural GasOct 152.692-1.23%
GoldDec 151,118.50-0.53%
SilverDec 1514.580-0.86%
CopperDec 152.322-2.64%
London CocoaSep 152,144.00+2.39%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltDec 15117.97+0.30
German 10 YR BundSep 15154.430+0.365
German 5 YR BoblSep 15130.420+0.050
Italian 10 YR BTPSep 15135.76+0.18
US 10Y T-NoteDec 15127.50+0.07
US 5 YR T-NoteDec 15119.63-0.09

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.605.80-13.00-2.10%
iShares MSCI Emergin.1,996.13-52.12-2.54%
ETFS Physical Gold108.24-0.62-0.57%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.1,261.50-24.62-1.92%
iShares MSCI World U.2,231.50-51.50-2.27%
iShares UK Dividend .892.55-22.25-2.44%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil72.27-1.52-2.06%
Alibaba64.98-1.49-2.24%
Twitter Inc28.16-0.14-0.48%
Facebook87.45-0.70-0.79%
Google631.49-5.56-0.87%
Apple109.32-1.05-0.95%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking75.7900-1.1300-1.47%
Vodafone Group PLC223.2750-3.6250-1.60%
Barclays250.7000-6.6000-2.57%
BT Group423.600-8.400-1.94%
HSBC Holdings495.400-11.300-2.23%
Bhp Billiton1,058.88-51.50-4.64%
Powered By

Follow Top Signal Providers

Account Nickname Net Profit P/L % Win % Weeks
SignalKING $37,726.90 466.16% 46.97% 251 Follow
SignalMAX $45,015.20 311.10% 69.30% 104 Follow
SignalPower $8,140.28 290.89% 71.96% 44 Follow
SignalWave $3,814.75 252.57% 93.70% 47 Follow
SignalStar $41,312.51 243.01% 83.43% 27 Follow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
You are using an unsupported version of Internet Explorer

We no longer support Internet Explorer 7, 8 & 9. Some features may stop working.
To enjoy all our site's features, please upgrade your browser.