We no longer support Internet Explorer 7. Some features may stop working.
To enjoy all our site's features, please upgrade your browser.

Upgrade Internet Explorer
Install Google Chrome
Install Firefox

0
 

Analysis & Comment

  Current Time: 18:21 (GMT)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
3h 23m   NZD Trade Balance (YoY)   -800M -110M  
3h 23m   NZD Trade Balance (MoM)   -564M -908M  
10h 38m   SGD Singaporean CPI (YoY)   -0.2% 0.1%  
13h 23m   EUR French GDP (QoQ)   0.3% 0.3%
13h 23m   EUR French Consumer Spending (MoM)   0.3% -0.9%  
Recently Released Key Economic Events
15:00   USD Existing Home Sales (MoM) -6.1% -0.9% 1.4%
15:00   USD Existing Home Sales 4.93M 5.19M 5.25M

Technical Studies

6576.74
Dec 22, 2014 17:11 GMT
 
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
54%
Bearish
46%
 
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (7)Sell (5)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (0)
S3
6550.46
S2
6557.63
S1
6570.96
R1
6591.46
R2
6598.63
R3
6611.96
 
Dec 22, 2014 18:21 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
FTSE 100 6,576.74 +31.47 +0.48%
Up
75.73%
Down
23.30%
Unchanged
0.97%
78 24
FTSE 250 15,991.54 +102.63 +0.65%
Up
68.55%
Down
30.65%
Unchanged
0.81%
170 76
FTSE AIM All-Shar. 696.94 +4.52 +0.65%
Up
28.03%
Down
21.78%
Unchanged
50.19%
220 171
FTSE SmallCap 4,332.86 +14.89 +0.34%
Up
58.39%
Down
38.11%
Unchanged
3.50%
167 109
FTSE 350 Financia. 8,547.99 +75.62 +0.89%
Up
81.82%
Down
13.64%
Unchanged
4.55%
18 3

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 9,865.76 +78.80 +0.81%
Up
86.67%
Down
13.33%
26 4
Euro Stoxx 50 3,154.33 +13.05 +0.42%
Up
76.00%
Down
24.00%
38 12
SMI 9,033.45 +57.21 +0.64%
Up
85.00%
Down
15.00%
17 3
Dow 30 17,921.50 +116.70 +0.66%
Up
80.00%
Down
20.00%
24 6
S&P 500 2,073.70 +3.02 +0.15%
Up
62.75%
Down
37.25%
315 187
Nikkei 225 17,635.14 +13.74 +0.08%
Up
55.11%
Down
42.22%
Unchanged
2.67%
124 95
S&P/ASX 200 5,442.00 +103.35 +1.94%
Up
89.90%
Down
10.10%
178 20

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Mar 156,554.80+0.48%
DAXMar 159,910.00+1.23%
CAC 40Jan 154,269.00+0.48%
S&P 500Mar 152,072.15+0.25%
NQ 100Mar 154,294.70+0.28%
Nikkei 225Mar 1517,742.50+0.41%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilFeb 1560.25-1.85%
Natural GasJan 153.168-8.56%
GoldFeb 151,179.30-1.40%
SilverMar 1515.650-2.37%
CopperMar 152.877-0.25%
London CocoaMar 151,990.000.00%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltMar 15118.76+0.25
German 10 YR BundMar 15155.075-0.070
German 5 YR BoblMar 15130.016+0.010
Italian 10 YR BTPMar 15134.79+0.35
US 10Y T-NoteMar 15126.65-0.06
US 5 YR T-NoteMar 15118.73-0.08

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares FTSE 100652.09+2.80+0.43%
iShares MSCI Emergin.2,378.25+32.75+1.40%
ETFS - Physical Gold.114.92-1.29-1.11%
iShares S&P 500 - GB.1,322.00+3.88+0.29%
iShares MSCI World -.2,340.50+10.50+0.45%
iShares FTSE UK Divi.913.90+5.75+0.63%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil93.06-0.58-0.62%
Alibaba109.19-1.47-1.32%
Twitter Inc38.12+1.03+2.79%
Facebook81.65+1.77+2.21%
Google528.65+8.61+1.66%
Apple112.67+0.89+0.80%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds76.570+0.410+0.54%
Vodafone Group PLC225.20+0.20+0.09%
Barclays240.35+2.65+1.11%
BT Group411.00+6.20+1.53%
HSBC612.00+4.50+0.74%
BHP Billiton1,368.00-9.50-0.69%

Autotrade with Top Signal Providers

Account Nickname Net Profit P/L % Win % Weeks
SignalKING $33,325.56 411.78% 46.44% 214 Autotrade
SignalMaster $364,272.73 306.62% 67.58% 202 Autotrade
SignalMAX $28,741.60 198.64% 71.16% 68 Autotrade
SignalFIBO $15,335.71 168.23% 71.95% 138 Autotrade
SignalMixFX $10,634.30 119.97% 73.49% 10 Autotrade

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our Apps
DOWNLOAD APPApp store
Investing.com
© 2007-2014 Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved
Risk Disclosure: Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information contained within this website including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible. Currency trading on margin involves high risk, and is not suitable for all investors. Before deciding to trade foreign exchange or any other financial instrument you should carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures) and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.