0
 

Analysis & Comment

Technical Studies

6911.80
Mar 06, 2015 17:09 GMT
 
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
28%
Bearish
72%
 
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (2)Sell (10)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (7)
S3
6916.30
S2
6920.90
S1
6925.60
R1
6934.90
R2
6939.50
R3
6944.20
Timeframe:
 
 
Mar 06, 2015 17:26 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
FTSE 100 6,911.80 -49.34 -0.71%
Up
29.13%
Down
70.87%
30 73
FTSE 250 17,272.21 -38.10 -0.22%
Up
40.08%
Down
59.92%
99 148
FTSE AIM All-Shar. 718.11 +3.99 +0.56%
Up
24.40%
Down
22.50%
Unchanged
53.10%
205 189
FTSE SmallCap 4,549.08 -6.80 -0.15%
Up
38.60%
Down
59.30%
Unchanged
2.11%
110 169
FTSE 350 Financia. 9,526.10 -0.54 -0.01%
Up
47.83%
Down
52.17%
11 12

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 11,550.97 +46.96 +0.41%
Up
73.33%
Down
26.67%
22 8
Euro Stoxx 50 3,617.62 -0.59 -0.02%
Up
54.00%
Down
46.00%
27 23
SMI 9,080.03 +45.43 +0.50%
Up
70.00%
Down
30.00%
14 6
Dow 30 17,897.50 -238.22 -1.31%
Down
100.00%
0 30
S&P 500 2,075.50 -25.54 -1.22%
Up
10.16%
Down
89.64%
Unchanged
0.20%
51 450
Nikkei 225 18,971.00 +219.16 +1.17%
Up
77.33%
Down
21.33%
Unchanged
1.33%
174 48
S&P/ASX 200 5,898.90 -5.26 -0.09%
Up
47.74%
Down
52.26%
95 104

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Mar 156,864.80-1.09%
DAXMar 1511,509.00+0.12%
CAC 40Mar 154,946.80-0.30%
S&P 500Mar 152,073.95-1.23%
NQ 100Mar 154,406.20-0.97%
Nikkei 225Mar 1518,897.50+0.73%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilApr 1560.18-0.50%
Natural GasApr 152.848+0.23%
GoldApr 151,166.70-2.47%
SilverMay 1515.808-2.17%
CopperMay 152.607-1.73%
London CocoaMar 152,033.00-0.93%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltJun 15116.86-1.03
German 10 YR BundJun 15156.325-0.680
German 5 YR BoblJun 15129.156-0.120
Italian 10 YR BTPJun 15139.65-0.27
US 10Y T-NoteJun 15126.04-1.02
US 5 YR T-NoteJun 15118.41-0.58

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares FTSE 100688.79-4.90-0.71%
iShares MSCI Emergin.2,466.63-12.75-0.51%
ETFS - Physical Gold.113.86-2.78-2.38%
iShares S&P 500 - GB.1,376.25+3.00+0.22%
iShares MSCI World -.2,460.00+1.00+0.04%
iShares FTSE UK Divi.979.75-9.00-0.91%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil85.90-0.84-0.97%
Alibaba84.96-1.15-1.33%
Twitter Inc47.26-0.09-0.19%
Facebook79.94-1.27-1.56%
Google574.30-7.14-1.23%
Apple127.63+1.22+0.97%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds81.430+0.490+0.60%
Vodafone Group PLC219.90-6.35-2.81%
Barclays265.00-1.00-0.38%
BT Group459.20-2.40-0.52%
HSBC568.00-2.60-0.46%
BHP Billiton1,550.50-26.50-1.68%

Autotrade with Top Signal Providers

Account Nickname Net Profit P/L % Win % Weeks
SignalKING $34,362.26 424.59% 46.96% 225 Autotrade
SignalMixFX $16,589.23 187.15% 70.72% 21 Autotrade
SignalMAX $26,344.80 182.07% 71.53% 78 Autotrade
SignalWave $2,317.62 154.51% 94.16% 21 Autotrade
SignalPower $3,628.89 129.68% 70.84% 18 Autotrade

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

We no longer support Internet Explorer 7. Some features may stop working.
To enjoy all our site's features, please upgrade your browser.

Upgrade Internet Explorer
Install Google Chrome
Install Firefox