We no longer support Internet Explorer 7. Some features may stop working.
To enjoy all our site's features, please upgrade your browser.

Upgrade Internet Explorer
Install Google Chrome
Install Firefox

0
 

Analysis & Comment

  Current Time: 21:59 (GMT)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
7h 00m   SGD Singaporean CPI (YoY)   0.6% 0.6%  
7h 30m   USD Investing.com S&P 500 Index     39.4%  
7h 30m   USD Investing.com Gold Index     57.8%  
7h 30m   CHF Investing.com USD/CHF Index     55.7%  
7h 30m   NZD Investing.com NZD/USD Index     51.4%  
7h 30m   AUD Investing.com AUD/USD Index     48.0%  
7h 30m   JPY Investing.com USD/JPY Index     64.3%  

Video

High quality bonds have the best value now - Lebenthal Municipal Asset Management

ReutersNov 21, 2014

Lebenthal Municipal Asset Management President Greg Serbe says high quality bonds have best relative value right now.SHOWS: NEW YORK, USA (NOVEMBER 21, 2014) (REUTERS - ACCESS ...

Technical Studies

6750.76
Nov 21, 2014 17:10 GMT
 
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
22%
Bearish
78%
 
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3
6723.14
S2
6736.07
S1
6743.94
R1
6764.74
R2
6777.67
R3
6785.54
 
Nov 23, 2014 21:59 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
FTSE 100 6,750.76 +71.86 +1.08%
Up
78.22%
Down
20.79%
Unchanged
0.99%
79 21
FTSE 250 15,691.62 +87.10 +0.56%
Up
67.34%
Down
31.45%
Unchanged
1.21%
167 78
FTSE AIM All-Shar. 723.85 +6.27 +0.87%
Up
25.22%
Down
25.73%
Unchanged
49.05%
199 203
FTSE SmallCap 4,327.87 +22.09 +0.51%
Up
61.54%
Down
30.77%
Unchanged
7.69%
176 88
FTSE 350 Financia. 8,241.38 +91.04 +1.12%
Up
86.36%
Down
9.09%
Unchanged
4.55%
19 2

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 9,732.55 +248.58 +2.62%
Up
100.00%
Down
0.00%
30 0
Euro Stoxx 50 3,194.22 +92.01 +2.97%
Up
100.00%
Down
0.00%
50 0
SMI 9,080.55 +90.61 +1.01%
Up
100.00%
Down
0.00%
20 0
Dow 30 17,810.06 +91.06 +0.51%
Up
80.00%
Down
20.00%
24 6
S&P 500 2,063.50 +10.75 +0.52%
Up
76.69%
Down
23.11%
Unchanged
0.20%
385 116
Nikkei 225 17,357.51 +56.65 +0.33%
Up
63.56%
Down
35.11%
Unchanged
1.33%
143 79
S&P/ASX 200 5,304.30 -11.94 -0.22%
Up
40.20%
Down
58.79%
Unchanged
1.01%
80 117

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Dec 146,747.40+0.95%
DAXDec 149,718.80+2.45%
CAC 40Dec 144,333.80+2.32%
S&P 500Dec 142,061.65+0.47%
NQ 100Dec 144,249.70+0.11%
Nikkei 225Dec 1417,415.50+0.55%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilJan 1580.52+1.50%
Natural GasDec 144.4170.00%
GoldDec 141,198.400.00%
SilverDec 1416.4590.00%
CopperDec 143.0290.00%
London CocoaDec 141,894.00-0.05%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltDec 14116.310.00
German 10 YR BundDec 14152.015+0.410
German 5 YR BoblDec 14128.156+0.090
Italian 10 YR BTPDec 14132.37+0.75
US 10Y T-NoteDec 14125.980.00
US 5 YR T-NoteDec 14118.900.00

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares FTSE 100676.89+6.80+1.02%
iShares MSCI Emergin.2,514.25+58.75+2.39%
ETFS - Physical Gold.116.98+1.47+1.27%
iShares S&P 500 - GB.1,316.75+9.25+0.71%
iShares MSCI World -.2,362.50+21.00+0.90%
iShares FTSE UK Divi.922.00+7.38+0.81%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil96.81+0.99+1.03%
Alibaba110.73+0.91+0.83%
Twitter Inc40.03+0.22+0.55%
Facebook73.71+0.11+0.15%
Google545.89+2.13+0.39%
Apple116.35+0.04+0.03%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds78.490+0.370+0.47%
Vodafone Group PLC227.80+0.95+0.42%
Barclays236.25+2.25+0.96%
BT Group380.00+4.40+1.17%
HSBC631.50+6.20+0.99%
BHP Billiton1,662.00+79.50+5.02%

Autotrade with Top Signal Providers

Account Nickname Net Profit P/L % Win % Weeks
SignalKING $34,156.49 422.05% 45.81% 210 Autotrade
SignalMaster $403,796.80 339.89% 67.63% 198 Autotrade
SignalMAX $26,905.50 185.95% 70.58% 63 Autotrade
SignalFIBO $14,640.72 160.60% 71.61% 134 Autotrade
SignalFast $3,735.89 111.44% 62.24% 93 Autotrade

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our Apps
DOWNLOAD APPApp store
Investing.com
© 2007-2014 Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved
Risk Disclosure: Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information contained within this website including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible. Currency trading on margin involves high risk, and is not suitable for all investors. Before deciding to trade foreign exchange or any other financial instrument you should carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures) and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.