x

0

News

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
6779.84
Dec 06, 2016 17:09 GMT
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
32%
Bearish
68%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (9)Sell (3)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
6723.506735.006758.006769.506792.506804.006827.00
  Current Time: 21:48 (GMT)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Tuesday, December 6, 2016
All Day   Finland - Independence Day
Key Economic Events
12min   NZD RBNZ Gov Wheeler Speaks        
2h 42m   AUD GDP (YoY)   2.5% 3.3%
2h 42m   AUD GDP (QoQ)   0.3% 0.5%
9h 12m   EUR German Industrial Production (MoM)   0.8% -1.8%
10h 42m   GBP Halifax House Price Index (YoY)   6.0% 5.2%
10h 42m   INR Interest Rate Decision   6.00% 6.25%
10h 42m   GBP Halifax House Price Index (MoM)   0.2% 1.4%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Dec 06, 2016 21:48 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 109.42 +0.59 +0.54%
Up
51.02%
Down
48.98%
25 24
UK 100 1,097.8 +5.5 +0.50%
Up
57.00%
Down
43.00%
57 43
FTSE 100 6,779.84 +33.01 +0.49%
Up
57.00%
Down
43.00%
57 43
FTSE 250 17,452.09 -9.77 -0.06%
Up
0.00%
Down
0.00%
0 0

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 10,775.32 +90.49 +0.85%
Up
76.67%
Down
23.33%
23 7
Euro Stoxx 50 3,102.70 +49.95 +1.64%
Up
88.00%
Down
12.00%
44 6
SMI 7,912.39 +66.71 +0.85%
Up
50.00%
Down
35.00%
Unchanged
15.00%
10 7
Dow 30 19,251.78 +35.54 +0.18%
Up
56.67%
Down
43.33%
17 13
S&P 500 2,212.23 +7.52 +0.34%
Up
65.54%
Down
33.47%
Unchanged
0.99%
331 169
Nikkei 225 18,360.54 +85.55 +0.47%
Up
73.78%
Down
24.44%
Unchanged
1.78%
166 55
S&P/ASX 200 5,428.69 +28.25 +0.52%
Up
62.50%
Down
32.00%
Unchanged
5.50%
125 64

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Dec 166,802.5+0.62%
DAXDec 1610,825.9+1.21%
CAC 40Dec 164,658.5+1.87%
S&P 500Dec 162,211.00+0.31%
NasdaqDec 164,789.50+0.19%
Nikkei 225Mar 1718,490.0+1.54%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilFeb 1753.90-1.89%
Natural GasJan 173.635-0.52%
GoldFeb 171,171.25-0.45%
SilverMar 1716.773-0.75%
CopperMar 172.671-1.00%
London CocoaDec 161,861.000.00%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltDec 16123.89-0.44
German 10 YR BundMar 17161.155-0.660
German 5 YR BoblMar 17132.240-0.275
Italian 10 YR BTPMar 17133.33+0.75
US 10Y T-NoteMar 17124.50+0.09
US 5 YR T-NoteMar 17117.89+0.09

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.674.55+3.60+0.54%
iShares MSCI Emergin.2,619.50+4.88+0.19%
ETFS Physical Gold112.84+0.53+0.47%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.1,730.73-2.62-0.15%
iShares MSCI World U.2,892.00+6.00+0.21%
iShares UK Dividend .876.05+2.88+0.33%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil87.55+0.07+0.08%
Alibaba90.37-0.62-0.68%
Twitter Inc18.230.000.00%
Facebook117.31-0.12-0.10%
Alphabet776.18-2.04-0.26%
Apple109.95+0.84+0.77%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking59.48+1.23+2.11%
Vodafone Group PLC191.75+1.25+0.66%
Barclays226.75+9.95+4.59%
BT Group352.100-0.050-0.01%
HSBC Holdings654.000+27.300+4.36%
BHP Billiton PLC1,311.00-28.50-2.13%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading