0
 
  Current Time: 23:11 (GMT)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Monday, April 27, 2015
All Day   New Zealand - ANZAC Day Observance
All Day   South Africa - Freedom Day
Key Economic Events
28min   AUD RBA Governor Stevens Speaks          
1h 38m   JPY Retail Sales (YoY)   -7.3% -1.7%
7h 48m   EUR GfK German Consumer Climate   10.2 10.0  
10h 18m   GBP GDP (YoY)    2.6% 3.0%  
10h 18m   GBP GDP (QoQ)    0.5% 0.6%  
10h 18m   GBP BBA Mortgage Approvals   37.9K 37.3K  
14h 18m   BRL Brazilian Unemployment Rate   6.2% 5.9%  

Technical Studies

7103.98
Apr 27, 2015 16:09 GMT
 
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
71%
Bearish
29%
 
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (11)Sell (1)
Indicators:Buy (10)Sell (0)
S3
7065.76
S2
7080.53
S1
7088.26
R1
7110.76
R2
7125.53
R3
7133.26
Timeframe:
 
 
Apr 27, 2015 22:11 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
FTSE 100 7,103.98 +33.28 +0.47%
Up
67.96%
Down
31.07%
Unchanged
0.97%
70 32
FTSE 250 17,784.67 +55.31 +0.31%
Up
59.92%
Down
40.08%
148 99
FTSE AIM All-Shar. 755.57 +2.14 +0.28%
Up
27.79%
Down
24.82%
Unchanged
47.39%
234 209
FTSE SmallCap 4,700.74 +23.61 +0.50%
Up
66.43%
Down
28.62%
Unchanged
4.95%
188 81
FTSE 350 Financia. 9,991.80 +59.77 +0.60%
Up
69.57%
Down
30.43%
16 7

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 12,039.16 +228.31 +1.93%
Up
96.67%
Down
3.33%
29 1
Euro Stoxx 50 3,771.45 +57.49 +1.55%
Up
94.00%
Down
6.00%
47 3
SMI 9,349.18 +47.06 +0.51%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
10 10
US 30 18,037.97 -42.17 -0.23%
Up
36.67%
Down
63.33%
11 19
S&P 500 2,108.92 -8.77 -0.41%
Up
28.09%
Down
71.91%
141 361
Nikkei 225 19,983.32 -36.72 -0.18%
Up
38.67%
Down
61.33%
87 138
S&P/ASX 200 5,982.70 +49.41 +0.83%
Up
70.85%
Down
29.15%
141 58

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Jun 157,043.80+0.00%
DAXJun 1512,032.70-0.07%
CAC 40May 155,191.80-0.18%
S&P 500Jun 152,103.65-0.09%
NasdaqJun 154,524.10-0.15%
Nikkei 225Jun 1520,072.50+0.07%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilJun 1564.68+0.02%
Natural GasJun 152.506-0.12%
GoldJun 151,201.50-0.03%
SilverJul 1516.410+0.11%
CopperJul 152.779-0.08%
London CocoaMay 151,984.00+0.92%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltJun 15119.73-0.28
German 10 YR BundJun 15159.165-0.190
German 5 YR BoblJun 15129.4660.000
Italian 10 YR BTPJun 15139.84+0.90
US 10Y T-NoteJun 15129.35+0.04
US 5 YR T-NoteJun 15120.60+0.03

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.707.75+3.10+0.44%
iShares MSCI Emergin.2,737.41+7.75+0.29%
ETFS - Physical Gold.116.52+2.33+2.04%
iShares S&P 500 - GB.1,389.00-3.00-0.22%
iShares MSCI World -.2,522.00+1.50+0.06%
iShares FTSE UK Divi.1,018.00+5.00+0.49%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil87.01+0.04+0.05%
Alibaba84.90+0.33+0.39%
Twitter Inc51.66+0.84+1.65%
Facebook81.91+0.38+0.47%
Google566.12-7.54-1.31%
Apple132.65+2.37+1.82%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds78.650-0.450-0.57%
Vodafone Group PLC232.60+0.35+0.15%
Barclays263.75+2.00+0.76%
BT Group464.35-3.25-0.69%
HSBC649.30+19.60+3.11%
BHP Billiton1,569.00+5.00+0.32%

Autotrade with Top Signal Providers

Account Nickname Net Profit P/L % Win % Weeks
SignalKING $34,438.31 425.53% 46.93% 232 Autotrade
SignalMAX $32,470.50 224.41% 71.63% 86 Autotrade
SignalMixFX $19,301.01 217.75% 72.01% 28 Autotrade
SignalPower $5,303.67 189.52% 70.85% 25 Autotrade
SignalFIBO $16,154.28 177.21% 71.68% 156 Autotrade

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
You are using an unsupported version of Internet Explorer

We no longer support Internet Explorer 7. Some features may stop working.
To enjoy all our site's features, please upgrade your browser.