Video

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
5707.60
Feb 12, 2016 17:09 GMT
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
44%
Bearish
56%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (8)Sell (4)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5599.705616.505638.905655.705678.105694.905717.30

From across the web

Feb 14, 2016 05:49 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 91.97 +2.73 +3.06%
Up
95.83%
Down
4.17%
46 2
UK 100 916.5 +28.0 +3.15%
Up
94.00%
Down
5.00%
Unchanged
1.00%
94 5
FTSE 100 5,707.60 +170.63 +3.08%
Up
94.00%
Down
5.00%
Unchanged
1.00%
94 5
FTSE 250 15,431.31 +252.51 +1.66%
Up
0.00%
Down
0.00%
0 0

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 8,967.51 +214.64 +2.45%
Up
96.67%
Down
3.33%
29 1
Euro Stoxx 50 2,749.42 +69.07 +2.58%
Up
96.00%
Down
4.00%
48 2
SMI 7,656.60 +159.98 +2.13%
Up
100.00%
Down
0.00%
20 0
Dow 30 15,973.84 +313.66 +2.00%
Up
100.00%
Down
0.00%
30 0
S&P 500 1,864.78 +35.70 +1.95%
Up
89.68%
Down
10.12%
Unchanged
0.20%
452 51
Nikkei 225 14,952.61 -760.78 -4.84%
Up
3.11%
Down
96.44%
Unchanged
0.44%
7 217
S&P/ASX 200 4,765.35 -55.73 -1.16%
Up
14.07%
Down
82.41%
Unchanged
3.52%
28 164

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Mar 165,682.4+2.99%
DAXMar 168,988.1+2.45%
CAC 40Feb 164,010.0+2.93%
S&P 500Mar 161,859.50+1.92%
NasdaqMar 164,013.63+1.32%
Nikkei 225Mar 1615,425.5-1.56%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilApr 1632.79+9.07%
Natural GasMar 161.968-1.30%
GoldApr 161,238.40-0.75%
SilverMar 1615.725-0.44%
CopperMar 162.034+1.36%
London CocoaMar 162,058.00+2.29%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltMar 16121.73-1.09
German 10 YR BundMar 16164.255-0.890
German 5 YR BoblMar 16132.650-0.260
Italian 10 YR BTPMar 16137.42+0.63
US 10Y T-NoteMar 16131.03-0.82
US 5 YR T-NoteMar 16121.24-0.45

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.558.30+18.00+3.28%
iShares MSCI Emergin.1,927.41+33.38+1.77%
ETFS Physical Gold119.28-2.45-2.01%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.1,283.50+28.00+2.24%
iShares MSCI World U.2,179.50+35.50+1.66%
iShares UK Dividend .787.00+20.88+2.73%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.03+1.43+1.80%
Alibaba60.89+0.32+0.53%
Twitter Inc15.88+1.57+10.97%
Facebook102.01+0.10+0.10%
Alphabet706.89+0.53+0.07%
Apple93.99+0.29+0.31%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking58.4800+2.4800+4.43%
Vodafone Group PLC205.4500+4.8500+2.42%
Barclays157.2000+9.3500+6.32%
BT Group448.250-2.200-0.49%
HSBC Holdings440.400+20.250+4.82%
Bhp Billiton696.60+62.50+9.86%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit  
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Apply