0
 

Analysis & Comment

  Current Time: 12:04 (GMT)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
6h 45m   GBP BoE Gov Carney Speaks          
6h 55m   USD Interest Rate Decision   0.25% 0.25%  
6h 55m   USD FOMC Statement          
7h 55m   NZD Interest Rate Decision   3.50% 3.50%  
7h 55m   NZD RBNZ Rate Statement          
9h 40m   NZD Trade Balance (YoY)   -980M -450M  
9h 40m   NZD Trade Balance (MoM)   -27M -213M  

Technical Studies

6797.80
Jan 28, 2015 12:03 GMT
 
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
22%
Bearish
78%
 
Summary: NEUTRAL
Moving Averages:Buy (7)Sell (5)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (8)
S3
6762.44
S2
6774.97
S1
6788.74
R1
6815.04
R2
6827.57
R3
6841.34
 
Jan 28, 2015 12:04 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
FTSE 100 6,798.80 -12.81 -0.19%
Up
40.20%
Down
59.80%
41 61
FTSE 250 16,373.09 +19.21 +0.12%
Up
57.66%
Down
40.73%
Unchanged
1.61%
143 101
FTSE AIM All-Shar. 690.26 +1.25 +0.18%
Up
17.58%
Down
20.13%
Unchanged
62.29%
138 158
FTSE SmallCap 4,433.51 +7.36 +0.17%
Up
38.11%
Down
29.02%
Unchanged
32.87%
109 83
FTSE 350 Financia. 8,944.84 +5.05 +0.06%
Up
45.45%
Down
50.00%
Unchanged
4.55%
10 11

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 10,622.80 -5.78 -0.05%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
15 15
Euro Stoxx 50 3,348.40 -24.05 -0.71%
Up
26.00%
Down
74.00%
13 37
SMI 8,363.50 -39.32 -0.47%
Up
20.00%
Down
80.00%
4 16
Dow 30 17,387.21 -291.49 -1.65%
Up
3.33%
Down
96.67%
1 29
S&P 500 2,029.56 -27.53 -1.34%
Up
20.40%
Down
79.60%
102 398
Nikkei 225 17,795.73 +27.43 +0.15%
Up
56.89%
Down
42.22%
Unchanged
0.89%
128 95
S&P/ASX 200 5,552.80 +5.58 +0.10%
Up
54.55%
Down
44.95%
Unchanged
0.51%
108 89

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Mar 156,742.50-0.69%
DAXMar 1510,625.30-0.09%
CAC 40Feb 154,599.30-0.54%
S&P 500Mar 152,033.65+0.18%
NQ 100Mar 154,214.60+0.89%
Nikkei 225Mar 1517,757.50+0.32%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilMar 1549.31-0.59%
Natural GasMar 152.855-2.74%
GoldApr 151,291.20-0.13%
SilverMar 1518.028-0.31%
CopperMar 152.480+0.70%
London CocoaMar 151,907.00-0.31%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltMar 15122.34+0.09
German 10 YR BundMar 15158.485+0.280
German 5 YR BoblMar 15130.576+0.140
Italian 10 YR BTPMar 15137.73-1.09
US 10Y T-NoteMar 15129.78+0.13
US 5 YR T-NoteMar 15120.67+0.08

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares FTSE 100675.00-0.20-0.03%
iShares MSCI Emergin.2,511.03+2.50+0.10%
ETFS - Physical Gold.125.21-0.32-0.26%
iShares S&P 500 - GB.1,338.19+6.62+0.50%
iShares MSCI World -.2,385.68+2.00+0.08%
iShares FTSE UK Divi.955.72-3.00-0.31%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil90.95-0.81-0.88%
Alibaba102.99-1.00-0.96%
Twitter Inc38.99-1.11-2.77%
Facebook75.77-1.73-2.23%
Google521.55-15.17-2.83%
Apple109.13-3.97-3.51%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds74.640-0.490-0.65%
Vodafone Group PLC236.95+0.25+0.11%
Barclays238.58-0.88-0.37%
BT Group423.70+1.60+0.38%
HSBC614.20-3.80-0.61%
BHP Billiton1,413.75-3.75-0.26%

Autotrade with Top Signal Providers

Account Nickname Net Profit P/L % Win % Weeks
SignalKING $35,800.21 442.36% 47.36% 220 Autotrade
SignalMixFX $15,237.89 171.91% 71.94% 15 Autotrade
SignalMAX $18,377.00 127.01% 71.06% 73 Autotrade
SignalCross $1,411.73 122.13% 67.73% 16 Autotrade
SignalFIBO $9,851.21 108.06% 71.87% 143 Autotrade

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our Apps
DOWNLOAD APPApp store
Investing.com
© 2007-2015 Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved
Risk Disclosure: Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information contained within this website including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible. Currency trading on margin involves high risk, and is not suitable for all investors. Before deciding to trade foreign exchange or any other financial instrument you should carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures) and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
 

We no longer support Internet Explorer 7. Some features may stop working.
To enjoy all our site's features, please upgrade your browser.