0
 
  Current Time: 08:20 (GMT)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 09m   GBP Construction PMI   58.4 58.1  
Recently Released Key Economic Events
08:00   EUR Spanish Unemployment Change -74.0K -45.6K -94.7K  
07:00   GBP Nationwide HPI (YoY) 3.5% 3.5% 3.3%  
07:00   GBP Nationwide HPI (MoM) 0.4% 0.4% -0.2%  
06:30   INR Indian Interest Rate Decision 7.25% 7.25% 7.25%  
05:30   AUD Interest Rate Decision 2.00% 2.00% 2.00%  
05:30   AUD RBA Rate Statement          

Video

U.S. Consumer Spending Slows in June, Inflation Muted

Investing.comAug 03, 2015 14:00 GMT

U.S. consumer spending in June recorded its smallest gain in four months as demand for automobiles softened. The figures suggest the economy lost some momentum at the end of ...

Technical Studies

6659.80
Aug 04, 2015 07:18 GMT
 
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
73%
Bearish
27%
 
Summary: SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (3)Sell (9)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (4)
S3
6665.08
S2
6670.94
S1
6679.78
R1
6694.48
R2
6700.34
R3
6709.18
Timeframe:
 
 

Related articles

Aug 04, 2015 07:20 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
FTSE 100 6,654.80 -33.82 -0.51%
Up
9.90%
Down
88.12%
Unchanged
1.98%
10 89
FTSE 250 17,646.97 -23.14 -0.13%
Up
34.80%
Down
58.80%
Unchanged
6.40%
87 147
FTSE AIM All Shar. 752.71 +1.10 +0.15%
Up
6.42%
Down
5.21%
Unchanged
88.36%
53 43
FTSE SmallCap 4,712.07 +6.54 +0.14%
Up
27.03%
Down
19.26%
Unchanged
53.72%
80 57
FTSE 350 Financia. 9,498.92 -38.12 -0.40%
Up
32.00%
Down
64.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
8 16

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 11,386.50 -57.22 -0.50%
Up
6.67%
Down
86.67%
Unchanged
6.67%
2 26
Euro Stoxx 50 3,607.00 -28.40 -0.78%
Up
2.00%
Down
98.00%
1 49
SMI 9,437.00 -31.97 -0.34%
Up
35.00%
Down
65.00%
7 13
US 30 17,598.20 -91.66 -0.52%
Up
36.67%
Down
63.33%
11 19
S&P 500 2,098.04 -5.80 -0.28%
Up
40.24%
Down
59.76%
202 300
Nikkei 225 20,520.36 -27.75 -0.14%
Up
38.67%
Down
61.33%
87 138
S&P/ASX 200 5,697.90 +18.56 +0.33%
Up
61.00%
Down
38.50%
Unchanged
0.50%
122 77

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Sep 156,601.5-0.21%
DAXSep 1511,386.5-0.46%
CAC 40Aug 155,079.3-0.54%
S&P 500Sep 152,085.45-0.27%
NasdaqSep 154,560.30-0.28%
Nikkei 225Sep 1520,420.5-0.39%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilSep 1550.02+1.01%
Natural GasSep 152.790+1.51%
GoldDec 151,088.40-0.09%
SilverSep 1514.505-0.07%
CopperSep 152.356+0.44%
London CocoaSep 152,111.00-0.94%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltSep 15117.64+0.12
German 10 YR BundSep 15154.935+0.140
German 5 YR BoblSep 15130.450+0.010
Italian 10 YR BTPSep 15136.87+0.11
US 10Y T-NoteSep 15127.78-0.04
US 5 YR T-NoteSep 15119.95-0.04

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.667.60-0.70-0.10%
iShares MSCI Emergin.2,221.250.000.00%
ETFS Physical Gold105.37-0.17-0.17%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.1,339.25-5.25-0.39%
iShares MSCI World U.2,394.690.000.00%
iShares UK Dividend .970.630.000.00%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil78.06-1.15-1.45%
Alibaba77.99-0.35-0.45%
Twitter Inc29.27-1.74-5.61%
Facebook94.14+0.13+0.14%
Google664.72+7.22+1.10%
Apple118.44-2.86-2.36%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking82.200-0.870-1.05%
Vodafone Group PLC240.00-1.40-0.58%
Barclays284.70-3.50-1.21%
BT Group467.53-1.68-0.36%
HSBC Holdings578.85-2.45-0.42%
Bhp Billiton1,139.25+2.25+0.20%
Powered By

Follow Top Signal Providers

Account Nickname Net Profit P/L % Win % Weeks
SignalKING $34,774.40 429.68% 46.88% 247 Follow
SignalMAX $41,243.90 285.04% 69.16% 100 Follow
SignalWave $3,918.46 259.43% 93.80% 42 Follow
SignalPower $6,639.42 237.26% 71.23% 39 Follow
SignalAlpha $5,649.27 231.53% 68.55% 62 Follow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
You are using an unsupported version of Internet Explorer

We no longer support Internet Explorer 7, 8 & 9. Some features may stop working.
To enjoy all our site's features, please upgrade your browser.