0
 
  Current Time: 12:40 (GMT)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
49min   USD Initial Jobless Claims   270K 274K  
49min   CAD RMPI (MoM)   1.6% -0.9%  
49min   CAD Current Account   -18.5B -13.9B  
2h 19m   USD Pending Home Sales (MoM)   0.9% 1.1%  
Recently Released Key Economic Events
10:20   EUR Italian 10-Year BTP Auction 1.83%   1.40%  
09:30   GBP BBA Mortgage Approvals 42.1K 39.2K 39.2K
09:30   GBP Business Investment (QoQ)  1.7% 1.0% -0.9%  

Video

investing.com weekly outlook - 18.5.2015

Investing.comMay 19, 2015 09:56 GMT

Investing.com weekly market glance in cooperation with Dukascopy TV

Technical Studies

7040.50
May 28, 2015 11:36 GMT
 
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
67%
Bearish
33%
 
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3
7023.30
S2
7029.40
S1
7036.60
R1
7049.90
R2
7056.00
R3
7063.20
Timeframe:
 
 
May 28, 2015 11:40 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
FTSE 100 7,033.50 +0.17 +0.00%
Up
48.51%
Down
51.49%
49 52
FTSE 250 18,224.20 -13.27 -0.07%
Up
54.88%
Down
42.28%
Unchanged
2.85%
135 104
FTSE AIM All-Shar. 767.83 +1.93 +0.25%
Up
19.93%
Down
20.53%
Unchanged
59.55%
167 172
FTSE SmallCap 4,787.28 +3.60 +0.08%
Up
36.40%
Down
34.98%
Unchanged
28.62%
103 99
FTSE 350 Financia. 10,002.80 -19.33 -0.19%
Up
39.13%
Down
60.87%
9 14

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 11,720.50 -50.63 -0.43%
Up
40.00%
Down
60.00%
12 18
Euro Stoxx 50 3,660.00 -22.87 -0.62%
Up
24.00%
Down
76.00%
12 38
SMI 9,420.00 +23.76 +0.25%
Up
60.00%
Down
40.00%
12 8
US 30 18,162.99 +121.45 +0.67%
Up
86.67%
Down
13.33%
26 4
S&P 500 2,123.48 +19.28 +0.92%
Up
86.06%
Down
13.94%
432 70
Nikkei 225 20,551.46 +78.88 +0.39%
Up
59.11%
Down
40.89%
133 92
S&P/ASX 200 5,713.10 -12.20 -0.21%
Up
46.00%
Down
53.50%
Unchanged
0.50%
92 107

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Jun 157,024.50+0.03%
DAXJun 1511,727.50-0.45%
CAC 40Jun 155,129.80-0.54%
S&P 500Jun 152,116.95-0.19%
NasdaqJun 154,536.60-0.12%
Nikkei 225Jun 1520,497.50+0.09%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilJul 1562.35+0.47%
Natural GasJul 152.815-1.14%
GoldAug 151,187.70+0.10%
SilverJul 1516.673+0.16%
CopperJul 152.775+0.23%
London CocoaJul 152,129.00+0.19%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltSep 15117.50+0.52
German 10 YR BundJun 15155.005+0.180
German 5 YR BoblJun 15128.786+0.010
Italian 10 YR BTPJun 15134.98+0.21
US 10Y T-NoteJun 15127.90-0.03
US 5 YR T-NoteJun 15119.940.00

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.699.40-8.00-1.13%
iShares MSCI Emergin.2,561.00-19.00-0.74%
ETFS Physical Gold115.13+0.12+0.11%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.1,381.75+1.25+0.09%
iShares MSCI World U.2,486.00-12.50-0.50%
iShares UK Dividend .1,018.82-14.50-1.40%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil85.11-0.24-0.28%
Alibaba92.60+0.08+0.09%
Twitter Inc36.41-0.10-0.27%
Facebook80.55+1.22+1.53%
Google554.25+7.06+1.29%
Apple132.05+2.42+1.87%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds87.715+0.305+0.35%
Vodafone Group PLC251.73+0.23+0.09%
Barclays270.53+1.27+0.47%
BT Group453.25-5.75-1.25%
HSBC625.300.000.00%
BHP Billiton1,371.00-8.00-0.58%

From across the web

Follow Top Signal Providers

Account Nickname Net Profit P/L % Win % Weeks
SignalKING $35,095.18 433.65% 46.94% 237 Follow
SignalMixFX $19,405.39 218.92% 72.48% 33 Follow
SignalWave $2,827.21 187.33% 92.92% 33 Follow
SignalMAX $25,097.40 173.45% 71.66% 90 Follow
SignalFIBO $12,788.20 140.33% 70.82% 161 Follow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
You are using an unsupported version of Internet Explorer

We no longer support Internet Explorer 7. Some features may stop working.
To enjoy all our site's features, please upgrade your browser.