x

0
 
Popular Searches

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
6724.43
Jul 29, 2016 16:09 GMT
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
15%
Bearish
85%
Summary: NEUTRAL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (3)Sell (4)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
6669.166682.936700.466714.236731.766745.536763.06

Weekly Comics

Apple, Google & Facebook take over the world, while Yahoo and Twitter are left behind

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Jul 30, 2016 16:45 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 108.07 +0.13 +0.12%
Up
66.00%
Down
34.00%
33 17
UK 100 1,080.2 +0.9 +0.08%
Up
71.72%
Down
28.28%
71 28
FTSE 100 6,724.43 +3.37 +0.05%
Up
71.72%
Down
28.28%
71 28
FTSE 250 17,282.88 +30.55 +0.18%
Up
0.00%
Down
0.00%
0 0

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 10,337.50 +62.57 +0.61%
Up
76.67%
Down
23.33%
23 7
Euro Stoxx 50 2,985.46 +19.36 +0.65%
Up
76.00%
Down
22.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
38 11
SMI 8,127.20 +32.13 +0.40%
Up
65.00%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
5.00%
13 6
Dow 30 18,432.24 -24.11 -0.13%
Up
53.33%
Down
46.67%
16 14
S&P 500 2,173.60 +3.54 +0.16%
Up
53.57%
Down
46.23%
Unchanged
0.20%
270 233
Nikkei 225 16,569.27 +92.43 +0.56%
Up
53.57%
Down
42.86%
Unchanged
3.57%
120 96
S&P/ASX 200 5,562.36 +5.80 +0.10%
Up
65.00%
Down
30.50%
Unchanged
4.50%
130 61

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Sep 166,687.50.00%
DAXSep 1610,341.9+0.45%
CAC 40Aug 164,440.0+0.43%
S&P 500Sep 162,170.50+0.27%
NasdaqSep 164,728.12+0.18%
Nikkei 225Sep 1616,312.5-0.59%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilOct 1643.36+0.30%
Natural GasSep 162.858-0.52%
GoldDec 161,358.05+1.26%
SilverSep 1620.377+0.92%
CopperSep 162.229+0.91%
London CocoaSep 162,297.00-1.50%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltSep 16130.99+0.26
German 10 YR BundSep 16167.960+0.420
German 5 YR BoblSep 16133.705+0.105
Italian 10 YR BTPSep 16144.81+0.35
US 10Y T-NoteSep 16133.12+0.52
US 5 YR T-NoteSep 16122.06+0.31

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.663.00+1.20+0.18%
iShares MSCI Emergin.2,581.05-9.25-0.36%
ETFS Physical Gold130.08+1.16+0.90%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.1,630.50-8.12-0.50%
iShares MSCI World U.2,754.000.000.00%
iShares UK Dividend .880.10-1.25-0.14%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil88.95-1.25-1.39%
Alibaba82.48-0.64-0.77%
Twitter Inc16.64+0.33+2.02%
Facebook123.94-1.06-0.85%
Alphabet791.34+25.50+3.33%
Apple104.21-0.13-0.12%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking53.1500+0.6500+1.24%
Vodafone Group PLC229.5500-0.2000-0.09%
Barclays154.5500+8.0500+5.50%
BT Group413.350-1.000-0.24%
HSBC Holdings495.100+4.200+0.86%
BHP Billiton944.70-16.30-1.70%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading