0
 
Popular Searches
£20 TRADING BONUS No Deposit! | T&Cs Apply | Plus500 - CFD Service | Your capital is at risk
Apply Now
  Current Time: 22:06 (GMT)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Wednesday, May 4, 2016
All Day   Japan - Greenery Day
Key Economic Events
1h 23m   USD FOMC Member Kashkari Speaks          
3h 53m   AUD HIA New Home Sales (MoM)     -5.3%  
4h 23m   AUD Trade Balance   -2.900B -3.410B  
4h 23m   AUD Retail Sales (MoM)   0.3% 0.0%  
4h 38m   CNY Caixin Services PMI   52.6 52.2  
10h 23m   GBP Halifax House Price Index (MoM)   0.1% 2.6%  
10h 23m   GBP Halifax House Price Index (YoY)   9.6% 10.1%  

Video

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
6112.02
May 04, 2016 16:09 GMT
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
41%
Bearish
59%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (7)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
6075.506094.006105.006123.506134.506153.006164.00

Related Articles

May 04, 2016 21:06 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 97.97 -1.16 -1.17%
Up
20.00%
Down
80.00%
10 40
UK 100 982.8 -11.6 -1.17%
Up
18.18%
Down
81.82%
18 81
FTSE 100 6,112.02 -73.57 -1.19%
Up
18.18%
Down
81.82%
18 81
FTSE 250 16,659.44 -70.65 -0.42%
Up
0.00%
Down
0.00%
0 0

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 9,828.25 -98.52 -0.99%
Up
10.00%
Down
90.00%
3 27
Euro Stoxx 50 2,934.33 -39.87 -1.34%
Up
6.00%
Down
94.00%
3 47
SMI 7,752.97 -97.71 -1.24%
Up
10.00%
Down
90.00%
2 18
Dow 30 17,651.26 -99.65 -0.56%
Up
26.67%
Down
73.33%
8 22
S&P 500 2,051.12 -12.25 -0.59%
Up
30.69%
Down
68.71%
Unchanged
0.59%
155 347
Nikkei 225 16,147.38 -518.67 -3.11%
Up
6.25%
Down
93.30%
Unchanged
0.45%
14 209
S&P/ASX 200 5,271.14 -82.70 -1.54%
Up
23.00%
Down
73.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
46 146

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Jun 166,075.2-1.18%
DAXJun 169,845.8-1.11%
CAC 40May 164,275.2-1.09%
S&P 500Jun 162,046.50-0.51%
NasdaqJun 164,309.38-0.58%
Nikkei 225Jun 1615,905.0-1.27%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilJul 1644.920.00%
Natural GasJun 162.144+2.78%
GoldJun 161,281.00-0.84%
SilverJul 1617.410-0.51%
CopperJul 162.183-1.62%
London CocoaMay 162,297.00-0.11%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltJun 16120.88+0.14
German 10 YR BundJun 16163.050+0.150
German 5 YR BoblJun 16131.175+0.035
Italian 10 YR BTPJun 16137.95-0.26
US 10Y T-NoteJun 16130.51+0.19
US 5 YR T-NoteJun 16121.16+0.09

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.607.90-7.10-1.15%
iShares MSCI Emergin.2,152.25-20.75-0.95%
ETFS Physical Gold123.69-0.53-0.43%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.1,409.00+0.75+0.05%
iShares MSCI World U.2,415.00-5.00-0.21%
iShares UK Dividend .850.25-13.00-1.51%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil87.94-0.17-0.19%
Alibaba75.82-0.09-0.12%
Twitter Inc14.84+0.83+5.92%
Facebook118.06+0.63+0.54%
Alphabet711.37+2.93+0.41%
Apple94.19-0.99-1.04%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking64.7900-0.8000-1.22%
Vodafone Group PLC217.9500-2.6000-1.18%
Barclays162.4500-2.3000-1.40%
BT Group439.500-8.700-1.94%
HSBC Holdings436.650-8.400-1.89%
BHP Billiton824.80-50.50-5.77%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit  
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading