x

0

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
6832.00
Sep 26, 2016 08:42 GMT
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
28%
Bearish
72%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (4)Sell (8)
Indicators:Buy (2)Sell (6)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
6735.866775.936799.466839.536863.066903.136926.66
  Current Time: 09:43 (GMT +1:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
47min   CHF SNB Chairman Thomas Jordan speaks      
Recently Released Key Economic Events
09:30   GBP BBA Mortgage Approvals 37.0K 37.2K 37.7K
09:00   EUR German Business Expectations 104.5 100.2 100.1
09:00   EUR German Ifo Business Climate Index 109.5 106.4 106.3
09:00   EUR German Current Assessment 114.7 113.0 112.9
07:30   EUR Investing.com EUR/USD Index 26.2%   34.8%
07:30   USD Investing.com S&P 500 Index 51.2%   47.1%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Sep 26, 2016 08:43 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 110.18 -1.17 -1.05%
Up
2.04%
Down
97.96%
1 48
UK 100 1,100.2 -12.6 -1.13%
Up
5.94%
Down
94.06%
6 95
FTSE 100 6,832.60 -76.83 -1.11%
Up
5.94%
Down
94.06%
6 95
FTSE 250 17,758.31 -164.77 -0.92%
Up
0.00%
Down
0.00%
0 0

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 10,480.00 -146.97 -1.38%
Down
100.00%
0 30
Euro Stoxx 50 2,985.50 -48.10 -1.59%
Down
100.00%
0 50
SMI 8,173.50 -99.39 -1.20%
Down
100.00%
0 20
Dow 30 18,261.45 -131.01 -0.71%
Up
10.00%
Down
90.00%
3 27
S&P 500 2,164.69 -12.49 -0.57%
Up
26.93%
Down
72.28%
Unchanged
0.79%
136 365
Nikkei 225 16,544.56 -209.46 -1.25%
Up
10.31%
Down
87.44%
Unchanged
2.24%
23 195
S&P/ASX 200 5,431.42 +0.12 +0.00%
Up
37.50%
Down
56.00%
Unchanged
6.50%
75 112

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Dec 166,794.2-0.92%
DAXDec 1610,469.0-1.40%
CAC 40Oct 164,403.2-1.66%
S&P 500Dec 162,147.25-0.50%
NasdaqDec 164,826.25-0.62%
Nikkei 225Dec 1616,285.0-1.72%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilDec 1646.45-0.06%
Natural GasNov 163.042+0.96%
GoldDec 161,338.25-0.26%
SilverDec 1619.500-1.56%
CopperDec 162.183-0.82%
London CocoaDec 162,290.000.00%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltDec 16130.87+0.35
German 10 YR BundDec 16165.300+0.130
German 5 YR BoblDec 16131.980+0.040
Italian 10 YR BTPDec 16142.87+0.05
US 10Y T-NoteDec 16131.13+0.13
US 5 YR T-NoteDec 16121.50+0.07

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.672.88-8.20-1.20%
iShares MSCI Emergin.2,701.10-43.25-1.58%
ETFS Physical Gold128.70-0.38-0.29%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.1,656.41-6.50-0.39%
iShares MSCI World U.2,814.80-11.00-0.39%
iShares UK Dividend .888.06-13.00-1.44%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil83.47-0.07-0.08%
Alibaba107.70-1.66-1.52%
Twitter Inc22.64+4.01+21.52%
Facebook127.96-2.12-1.63%
Alphabet814.96-0.99-0.12%
Apple112.71-1.91-1.67%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking54.44-1.54-2.75%
Vodafone Group PLC220.35-0.35-0.16%
Barclays166.95-4.45-2.60%
BT Group389.000-8.600-2.16%
HSBC Holdings572.600-1.700-0.30%
BHP Billiton PLC1,083.50-14.50-1.32%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading