Breaking News
0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

South Africa Top 40 Futures - Dec 21

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
56,243 +970    +1.75%
16:28:54 - Closed. Currency in ZAR ( Disclaimer )
  • Prev. Close: 56,243
  • Open: 55,673
  • Day's Range: 55,278 - 56,588
Type:  Index Future
Underlying:  South Africa Top 40
South Africa 40 56,243 +970 +1.75%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1vusi mokwena1711707544.12+42.49%
2Norman Ward19181477.78+30.19%
3brian joubert77685.71+19.68%
4George Boutselis55480+14.98%
5Mersham Bisnath44250+13.64%
6Hussain alqarni55480+12.92%
7Dino Naicker333100+11.33%
8Rahul Raju44375+10.48%
9Wayne Tak333100+10.32%
10Kgomotso Phooko222100+9.35%
11Anshu Raja1313861.54+9.24%
12Emanuel Pillay111100+9.21%
13Maor Shoham111100+8.24%
14vincenzo piccolo111100+7.8%
15Chez Francis111100+7.64%
16Dion Burger33266.67+7.53%
17Landon Wu222100+7.33%
18Raymond Ray111100+7.26%
19Aven Rajah22150+7.21%
20Grant Emery111100+7.13%
21Leendert Cloete111100+6.64%
22Ntokozo Mhlanzi111100+6.51%
23Mig John1111763.64+6.37%
24Connor Buck1110770+6.07%
25דוד ששון111100+5.82%
26Anthony sorrow111100+5.79%
27Aatish Agarwal16161168.75+5.77%
28Amitabh Tripathi32322578.13+5.52%
29Khuselwa Maboela111100+5.51%
30Wayne Tak222100+5.32%
31Amar Madhav22150+5.21%
32Stuart Wilson22150+5.17%
33Navindra Reddy111100+5.12%
34Hannes de Waal111100+5.07%
35Hugo Piback111100+5.04%
36hc joubert111100+4.98%
37Sachin Rastogi1515640+4.9%
38pankaj dixit28281450+4.83%
39Karson Thambiran111100+4.78%
40Niko Louw111100+4.66%
41EMILIO ESTEVEZ111100+4.66%
42Deepak Jain28281657.14+4.61%
43まつ らく111100+4.58%
44Chris Opperman111100+4.42%
45Sam Mahlase111100+4.38%
46brian joubert333100+4.32%
47Steven Morris111100+4.2%
48Sbusiso Mahlaba111100+4.07%
49zandisile manjiya111100+4.01%
50Jacques Haar111100+3.99%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on South Africa 40?
or
Market is currently closed. Voting is open during market hours.
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

South Africa 40 Futures Discussions

Write your thoughts about South Africa Top 40 Futures
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Sithembile Moipolai
Sithembile Moipolai Jan 16, 2021 12:31
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
What is your exposure in the market with an ALSI
Chez Francis
Chez Francis Dec 02, 2019 16:34
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
ALSI rolled over. Some respite if tarrif sorted BUT down to China
Marnus Bezuidenhout
Marnus Bezuidenhout Jun 29, 2018 20:42
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
What is your exposure in the market with an ALSI contract ?
Peter Abrahams
Peter Abrahams Mar 17, 2017 7:52
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Shares
Dan maloma
Dan maloma Aug 18, 2016 7:22
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Down and down
david do
david do Nov 13, 2015 15:06
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Free fall, when are you gonna stop swimming???
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email