Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
Unlock Premium Data: Up to 50% Off InvestingPro CLAIM SALE
Close

Volkswagen AG VZO O.N. (VOW3d)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
105.12 -0.38    -0.36%
21/06 - Closed. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 861
  • Bid/Ask: 103.95 / 105.25
  • Day's Range: 105.07 - 105.30
Type:  Equity
Market:  Euro Zone
ISIN:  DE0007664039 
Volkswagen VZO 105.12 -0.38 -0.36%

VOW3d User Rankings

 
This table ranks investing.com users according to the performance of their sentiments for Volkswagen VZO share prices.

Sign up for a free investing account and share your sentiments to see yourself on our Volkswagen AG VZO O.N. sentiment user ranking table.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Alex Ananyev33266.67+12.31%
2Ali Beydoun22150+11.48%
3iñaki goñi111100+9.11%
4Ignacio Garcia Arevalo Cuevas111100+6.26%
5Дима Короткевич111100+5.93%
6Dimas Sanha111100+5.87%
7otto baelysh33266.67+5.08%
8alas mika111100+4.25%
9Jouni Heikkinen111100+4.15%
10Raúl Noriega111100+3.75%
11andrei andrei111100+3.51%
12Kosa Asika111100+3.37%
13Hermann Albrecht222100+3.31%
14Princen Alexis111100+2.47%
15Luca Fiordelmondo55360+2.12%
16Geo Tonu111100+1.78%
17mike gommers111100+1.63%
18Lars Lundby22150+1.29%
19Remco de Weerd111100+1.21%
20Friedrich Lauer111100+1.06%
21Hermann Albrecht111100+1.02%
22Alex plaza111100+0.74%
23Frank Gallager111100+0.43%
24Richard Priet111100+0.21%
25Krisztián Prok111100+0.01%
26Aleksei FILATOV1000-0.02%
27Massimiliano Cecchini1100-0.31%
28Joanis Pavaci1100-0.52%
29Mariam Osman1100-2%
30ziya yılmaz76350-2.34%
31Hermes Ferronatto1100-2.76%
32Thorsten Spelly1100-3.54%
33Mike Sautter1100-5.43%
34Cardinaux Xavier1100-5.61%
35David Ptnts1100-6.42%
36Mahesh Srinivasan1100-6.71%
37Alessio Passoni1100-7.8%
38Pedro Pinho1100-9.02%
39Diaconu Alex1100-10.69%
40Jean Delannoy1100-11.42%
41Hermes Ferronatto2200-12.2%
42Armin Bayer1100-12.21%
43naor Goldberg1100-13.4%
44Andre Pinheiro1100-13.47%
45Jean-marie Barbe2200-19.19%
46Krisztián Prok4400-20.6%
47alas mika44125-23.73%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

VOWG_p Price Commentary

Write your thoughts about Volkswagen AG VZO O.N.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Robert Balla
Robert Balla Sep 04, 2023 16:17
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
It is time to buy at such a low price. UBS downgrade is so funny
Dan Taylor
Dan Taylor Aug 22, 2021 12:49
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
opened position yesterday at 191, nice support level. have a tight stop just incase but I'm sure it will recover somewhat from here.
Ko Ma
Ko Ma Aug 05, 2021 8:30
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Long hebel heute kaufen??
Varun Mohandru
Varun Mohandru Jul 29, 2021 13:25
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Warum ist die Aktie nicht bereits 240€? PE von 7 ....sieht so billig aus
Woon soo Lee
Woon soo Lee May 01, 2021 13:43
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
175 to 252 volatility bullish sentiments again business development infrastructure economics stage in the rapid growth gross stance soon
Erich Chudy
Erich Chudy Mar 09, 2021 13:15
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
so schauen wir mal was das wird mit VW,habe mich mal eingeklinkt
Akis Tryfonos
Akis Tryfonos Dec 16, 2020 12:22
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
The new ev brand
CJ Nandra
CJ Nandra Jul 29, 2020 13:39
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
it has dipped, i would buy
Drago Burzan
Drago Burzan Apr 17, 2020 9:46
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
VW shares rise, and they have the biggest drop in sales...same for other car makers...🤔
Alberto Maugeri
Alberto Maugeri Mar 17, 2020 12:25
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Production stopped
Jörg Müller
Jörg Müller Mar 17, 2020 12:25
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
not in China
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email