Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% Upgrade now
Close

Teva Pharma Industries Ltd ADR (TEVA)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Teva ADR's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
8.07 +0.25    +3.20%
30/09 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
8.06
-0.01
-0.12%
0:00:00 - Real-time Data
  • Volume: 10,261,950
  • Bid/Ask: 8.06 / 8.10
  • Day's Range: 7.85 - 8.24
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
Teva ADR 8.07 +0.25 +3.20%

TEVA User Rankings

 
Users are ranked below according to the performance of their sentiments for the Teva Pharma Industries Ltd ADR share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1eli shwartz1716850+216.39%
2Ilan Aviram55480+194.45%
3Tony Serra1010550+176.01%
4Sharon Tsi-on21201050+169.4%
5Clement Coenen222100+134.55%
6Gil Sherer33266.67+123.17%
7Thomas Pfister222100+119.11%
8rafi toledano333100+119.09%
9Ирина Ступина222100+117.71%
10Venancio Litico55480+116.66%
11Aharon Barel333100+113.56%
12Adam Brand33266.67+112.78%
13Anna Sokolidou222100+111.63%
14Steen Lyth222100+111.44%
15Nikolaos Englezopoulos1616850+111.01%
16sam segev33266.67+109.86%
17Anders Joendrup111100+108.78%
18ricardo vieira111100+107.52%
19Daniel Haimov33266.67+107.13%
20Preben Secher1211436.36+105.94%
21עמוס קוק66466.67+105.57%
22병욱 강111100+104.09%
23ערן גרפינקל111100+100%
24Tomas Sakalauskas22150+99.47%
25Baruch Machluf111100+97.57%
26Yaniv Babayoff111100+97.07%
27Brian Marjø1212758.33+97.04%
28Jerry Diamond66350+95.91%
29רועי בי33266.67+95.9%
30Александр Вяльцев222100+94.93%
31Sagiv Moalem66466.67+94.1%
32Kristina Ostrovsky44375+93.31%
33Vladimír Pánek88450+92.43%
34Cajetan Afonso55480+92.11%
35עדן מאמן אישי111100+91.34%
36YEHUDA CHEN22150+88.59%
37חגי חורש33266.67+88.5%
38אברהם עמר222100+88.38%
39Johan Matras222100+87.51%
40שרון ציוני222100+86.64%
41Oren Mizrahi111100+85.48%
42edgar blumenthal111100+85.48%
43lee sangmin111100+84.93%
44Justo De La Nuez22150+82.94%
45Alon Nahum333100+82.71%
46Martin Poulsen111100+82.42%
47amir tuviana66350+80.18%
48Eric Garneau333100+80.13%
49Erik Esparza33266.67+80.08%
50ulrik schultz111100+79.14%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

TEVA Comments

Write your thoughts about Teva Pharma Industries Ltd ADR
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
ritchie lee
ritchie lee Feb 11, 2021 19:42
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
dropping again. haizzzz
Max Joseph
Max Joseph Oct 02, 2020 20:34
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Teva Launches First Generic Versions of HIV-1 Treatments TRUVADA® (emtricitabine 200 mg/tenofovir disoproxil fumarate 300 mg) and ATRIPLA® (efavirenz 600 mg/emtricitabine 200 mg/tenofovir disoproxil fumarate 300 mg) Tablets in the U.S.
ritchie lee
ritchie lee May 26, 2020 21:31
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
its going up constanly. but im getting old and older also..
Daniel Levi
Daniel Levi Oct 18, 2019 13:08
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
18 max
ritchie lee
ritchie lee Oct 17, 2019 5:47
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
when can we see usd60 again?
Vusal Baghirov
Vusal Baghirov Oct 17, 2019 5:47
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Never!
D M
D M Oct 17, 2019 5:47
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Perhaps soon?
Jum Om
Jum Om Oct 17, 2019 5:47
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
When value of USD is low enough
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email