Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
⚠ Earnings Alert! Which stocks are poised to surge?
See the stocks on our ProPicks radar. These strategies gained 19.7% year-to-date.
Unlock full list
Close

Tesla Inc (TSLA)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
139.140 -2.560    -1.81%
19/04 - Closed. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 25
  • Bid/Ask: 138.520 / 139.160
  • Day's Range: 139.140 - 139.140
Type:  Equity
Market:  Austria
ISIN:  US88160R1014 
Tesla 139.140 -2.560 -1.81%

TSLA User Rankings

 
This table ranks investing.com users according to the performance of their sentiments for Tesla share prices.

Sign up for a free investing account and share your sentiments to see yourself on our Tesla Inc sentiment user ranking table.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1davide garulli444100+54.32%
2olivier lecomte111100+36.97%
3Oliver Nagl111100+15.74%
4Hermann Albrecht1212866.67+14.23%
5Hermann Albrecht111100+11.74%
6Peter Gössinger111100+10.07%
7David Ive111100+6.4%
8Hermann Albrecht22150+4.8%
9Mo Duft111100+2.4%
10Gabriel Lüscher1100-1.23%
11Daniel Ilea1000-1.53%
12SickPlays Yes1100-6.6%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

TSLA Price Commentary

Write your thoughts about Tesla Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Cynthia Mason
Cynthia Mason 6 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
27272227722~~~~.Now I understand why Elon musk is investing in Bitcoin. Me and my family are so grateful to you ~omar~ ras~hida~ at lG, 4 4 739 72 73138). for all your good deed. I will continue to invest my Bitcoins in your platform because its so beneficial to me, to start yours and testify.~~~~7227272727227272272727227272772727272272727272272626262272727272272727226262626262727272272727722722726527272727272828228
Declan Roy
Declan Roy 17 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
227227272272~~~~~.being the best and trustworthy man ..I will always appreciate that your investment platform has helped me and my family a lot. omar~ rash~hida at iG, 44/73/97/27/3/138) if you're interested in making money good profits in stocks or crypto..~~~~~~28282828282818228282828282822828282828282282828282828282282828282822828282727282722828282828282727227272727272828228
Elena Negri
Elena Negri 17 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
6688666665--I never knew trading on bitcoin is still profitable as it is before, when I started seeing a testimonies about ↘️AlarA~ crypto.. I thought it was just an ordinary fooling words I decided to give her a try but here i am telling you that she is Legit And trusted manager get in touch with her through this name ↘️AlarA~ crypto..on.|lIntst¿~ragam...966666666666666699988888888999999996666666666666666668888888888
Fd Avenue
Fd Avenue Apr 19, 2024 14:18
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Lee Man
Lee Man Apr 19, 2024 13:10
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Nice price to buy Tesla
hope meng
hope meng Apr 19, 2024 4:44
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
did i not tell you all?
Million Dollar
Million Dollar Apr 19, 2024 4:28
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Tesla to Toilet.. BYD to Boom..
Million Dollar
Million Dollar Apr 19, 2024 4:28
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Tesla to Toilet.. BYD to moon..
Pedro Gonzalez
Pedro Gonzalez Apr 18, 2024 23:37
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
149 and LOL
BG OO
BG OO Apr 18, 2024 15:10
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
sell the hype... who busy EV trash?
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email