Breaking News
0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Royal Dutch Shell PLC Class A (RDSa)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
1,770.51 +23.61    +1.35%
15/10 - Closed. Currency in GBP ( Disclaimer )
  • Prev. Close: 1,770.51
  • Open: 1,764.01
  • Day's Range: 1,749.25 - 1,775.31
Type:  Equity
Market:  United Kingdom
ISIN:  GB00B03MLX29 
SEDOL:  B03MLX2
Royal Dutch Shell A 1,770.51 +23.61 +1.35%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Costas Leonidou111100+13.16%
2Darren Cardwell222100+9.42%
3Dale Kirkwood222100+8.54%
4HHJK111100+8.37%
5william richards222100+7.75%
6Paolo Gabriel Evangelista111100+6.62%
7Anthony Simmons111100+6.35%
8SBM Securities111100+6.14%
9Jan Ruszczyc111100+6.1%
10Isaac Williams111100+5.95%
11Barry Williamson333100+5.74%
12Damien McKenna111100+5.61%
13idomeneas kochilakis111100+5.35%
14angel sanchez111100+5.27%
15Peter Crabtree111100+5.24%
16Arrush Bharadwaj111100+5.21%
17Ali Osman Erol111100+5.16%
18Lionel Durand111100+5.09%
19Jack Ferguson1000+4.99%
20Stefan Magee111100+4.93%
21Johnathan Princy Lopes Lima111100+4.83%
22Paul Snoddy111100+4.55%
23Claude Danant222100+4.39%
24Mistral Magic111100+4.14%
25Sanket Sharma111100+3.81%
26yasin çakan111100+3.55%
27AAA YYY111100+3.54%
28OREST MARTN111100+3.44%
29Joel Bleich111100+3.36%
30アンドリュー ホードマン111100+3.35%
31Fredrik Brown111100+3.32%
32adnan raja1000+3.27%
33Meshack Ramosie111100+3.23%
34Neil Sharma111100+3.16%
35Ahmet Utku Baş111100+3.14%
36Nikolaas deJong111100+3.1%
37saad lachgar111100+3.05%
38Derek Homan111100+2.95%
39Marko Vrh111100+2.93%
40Tarık Özdemir111100+2.87%
41Jose Souto111100+2.78%
42Manuel Morales moreno111100+2.66%
43victor kimondo111100+2.45%
44Keorapetse Tlhasedi111100+2.33%
45Tolojanahary Richard RAKOTOARISOA111100+2.28%
46Glyn Hughes111100+2.21%
47Bartosz Wojdyla111100+2.19%
48博 常111100+2.18%
49Adam Cooper111100+2.17%
50Dave Pemberton111100+2.08%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

RDSa Comments

Write your thoughts about Royal Dutch Shell PLC Class A
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Maxim Latanovschii
Maxim Latanovschii Oct 01, 2021 15:00
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
holding it till earning season
Salma Azram
Salma Azram Sep 28, 2021 14:20
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
finally shell is paying of. been waiting since last year for this stock to rise. hopefully we can get to 20
Robert Scott
Robert Scott Sep 28, 2021 9:53
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Strange bubble right now, all stocks dropping except this and BP
Levente Kukucska
Levente Kukucska Sep 24, 2021 16:02
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
omg this is just bull***t
Levente Kukucska
Levente Kukucska Sep 24, 2021 15:54
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
if it closes 17.99 im gonna be sick
Levente Kukucska
Levente Kukucska Sep 24, 2021 15:47
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
goooo over you ****ing c**t!!!
Levente Kukucska
Levente Kukucska Sep 24, 2021 10:03
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
whats at 18??? is it the great chinese wall???
Robert Scott
Robert Scott Sep 23, 2021 9:46
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Not much movement today, is it slowing down then going backwards?
Robert Scott
Robert Scott Sep 21, 2021 13:11
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
This is crazy. All this from gas crisis?
Salma Azram
Salma Azram Sep 21, 2021 13:11
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
no I believe it's from the selling of they asset in America for around 9 billion
Salma Azram
Salma Azram Sep 21, 2021 12:51
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
what's happening here? why is there such a push up
Levente Kukucska
Levente Kukucska Sep 17, 2021 15:18
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
More!!! Faall you ********
Levente Kukucska
Levente Kukucska Sep 16, 2021 16:28
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
**** you america!! Again just fall!!
Salma Azram
Salma Azram Sep 13, 2021 12:40
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
when will this stubborn stock push past £15
Levente Kukucska
Levente Kukucska Sep 03, 2021 14:58
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Falling again?? For what now -1%?
Sait Sarıoğlu
Sait Sarıoğlu Aug 19, 2021 10:10
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Does anyone know what has triggered this fall today?
Douglas ODonnell
Douglas ODonnell Aug 19, 2021 10:10
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Oil prices dropping probably the biggest factor, Fed taper talk and concerns about COVID and slowing of re-opening probably not helping
Sait Sarıoğlu
Sait Sarıoğlu Aug 19, 2021 10:10
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Thanks Dougles for the answer
Levente Kukucska
Levente Kukucska Aug 03, 2021 14:48
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
this paper is ****ing unreal! why its always freefalls every time america opens???? why?
Paolo Ponte
Paolo Ponte Jul 19, 2021 10:07
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
O my god
Paolo Ponte
Paolo Ponte Jul 16, 2021 10:54
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Whyy this drop?? It was 25
Levente Kukucska
Levente Kukucska Jul 15, 2021 8:18
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Amazing stock.... just ****ing amazing....
Anton Cilia
Anton Cilia Jul 15, 2021 8:18
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Royal Dutch Shell is a very bad stock
Levente Kukucska
Levente Kukucska Jul 15, 2021 8:18
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
im happy u get sarcasm
Robert Scott
Robert Scott Jul 12, 2021 20:26
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Whats our thoughts this week before unlocking?
Levente Kukucska
Levente Kukucska Jul 12, 2021 20:26
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
same as always that this stck is bull****
Robert Scott
Robert Scott Jul 09, 2021 21:25
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Holding breath for next week
Robert Scott
Robert Scott Jul 07, 2021 20:20
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Strange to go down on the day they announce higher dividends
Douglas ODonnell
Douglas ODonnell Jul 07, 2021 20:20
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Oil prices down and energy transition concerns still there. Uncertainty about the future is scaring off buyers
Levente Kukucska
Levente Kukucska Jul 07, 2021 20:20
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
at least you can load up more...
Levente Kukucska
Levente Kukucska Jul 07, 2021 15:42
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
kill me now.... **** you shell
Levente Kukucska
Levente Kukucska Jul 06, 2021 16:01
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
same **** again...loosing all gain in a day! ****ing had it with this ****ing bull****!
Robert Scott
Robert Scott Jun 30, 2021 16:39
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
This kind of milaise is wierd
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email