Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% Upgrade now
Close

Shell PLC (RDSa)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
Shell historical data, for real-time data please try another search
1,644.00 -1.80    -0.11%
24/12 - Closed. Currency in GBP ( Disclaimer )
  • Prev. Close: 1,644.00
  • Open: 1,636.00
  • Day's Range: 1,636.00 - 1,656.80
Type:  Equity
Market:  United Kingdom
ISIN:  GB00B03MLX29 
SEDOL:  B03MLX2
Shell 1,644.00 -1.80 -0.11%

RDSa User Rankings

 
Users are ranked below according to the performance of their sentiments for the Shell PLC share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Costas Leonidou111100+13.16%
2Darren Cardwell222100+9.42%
3Dale Kirkwood222100+8.54%
4HHJK111100+8.37%
5william richards222100+7.75%
6Paolo Gabriel Evangelista111100+6.62%
7Anthony Simmons111100+6.35%
8SBM Securities111100+6.14%
9Jan Ruszczyc111100+6.1%
10Isaac Williams111100+5.95%
11Barry Williamson333100+5.74%
12Damien McKenna111100+5.61%
13idomeneas kochilakis111100+5.35%
14angel sanchez111100+5.27%
15Peter Crabtree111100+5.24%
16Arrush Bharadwaj111100+5.21%
17Ali Osman Erol111100+5.16%
18Lionel Durand111100+5.09%
19Jack Ferguson1000+4.99%
20Stefan Magee111100+4.93%
21Paul Snoddy111100+4.55%
22Claude Danant222100+4.39%
23Mistral Magic111100+4.14%
24Sanket Sharma111100+3.81%
25yasin çakan111100+3.55%
26AAA YYY111100+3.54%
27OREST MARTN111100+3.44%
28Joel Bleich111100+3.36%
29アンドリュー ホードマン111100+3.35%
30Fredrik Brown111100+3.32%
31adnan raja1000+3.27%
32Meshack Ramosie111100+3.23%
33Ahmet Utku Baş111100+3.14%
34Nikolaas deJong111100+3.1%
35saad lachgar111100+3.05%
36Derek Homan111100+2.95%
37Marko Vrh111100+2.93%
38Tarık Özdemir111100+2.87%
39Jose Souto111100+2.78%
40Manuel Morales moreno111100+2.66%
41victor kimondo111100+2.45%
42Keorapetse Tlhasedi111100+2.33%
43Tolojanahary Richard RAKOTOARISOA111100+2.28%
44Glyn Hughes111100+2.21%
45Bartosz Wojdyla111100+2.19%
46博 常111100+2.18%
47Adam Cooper111100+2.17%
48Dave Pemberton111100+2.08%
49David Mckinstery111100+2.03%
50Adi Mishra111100+1.96%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

SHEL Comments

Write your thoughts about Royal Dutch Shell PLC Class A
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Michael Sammie
Michael Sammie 3 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
➡️ Trying new income streams in life is one of the best to do, I shouldn't necessarily be your salary or salary. I tried this and it worked for me, I mean FX trading Mrs 🄼🄴🅛🄸🅂🅂🄰 🄰🄽🅃🅗🄾🄽🅈 made the whole process simple and quick. I've earned a minimum of (£760,800) in total over the last 4 months seems so fake right? Connect with her and resolve yourself. you can connect it via, 🅦🅗🅐🅣🅢🅐🅟🅟 + 1 📱360 📱226 📱1243⬅️
Riyaz Hasan
Riyaz Hasan Oct 06, 2022 19:29
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
#BTC    is safe investment for all till the global economy not stay correct, people are moving towards #btc    as it has already bottom out and just need a strong demand. We can see #BTC    soon above 25000, and travel for $80000++ in coming days.
tg trade
tg trade Oct 03, 2022 4:45
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
hiii
tg trade
tg trade Oct 03, 2022 4:45
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
hello
A M
A M Aug 23, 2022 16:03
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
don't shorts from analysis shel will move from 2308 today target 🎯2450.40 so buy quickly. from technical analysis. so strongly buy.
Mark Olive
magicpiano Aug 16, 2022 7:51
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I'd have expected a decline back to 1900's range with declining oil price and the threat of punitive taxation under labour in 2 years time.
Jenny Gough
Jenny Gough Aug 16, 2022 7:51
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
tax is alrady 65% but if you are taxing those who control the price......look at gas price.
center of laughter
center of laughter Aug 01, 2022 21:59
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Mi primera inversión con la Sra. Melissa R. Gonzalez me dio $210,300 de un $60k y eso me ha hecho invertir sin miedo a perder, tengo cuatro de mis amigos que la recomiendan y están obteniendo ganancias al igual que yo. Dios bendiga a la Sra. Melissa. Puede comunicarse fácilmente con la Sra. Melissa en 🆃🅴🅻🅴🅶🆁🅼: @melissa617 para problemas relacionados con criptografía.
george macaulay
george macaulay Jul 21, 2022 2:06
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
shell will always be number one because the with many things.
which stocks
which stocks Jul 06, 2022 12:30
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
It is in the buy list of ytd trade app. Bull is coming i guess
John Hartley
John_Hart Jul 01, 2022 18:03
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
My best performer this year so far. Still much growth to come.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email