Breaking News
Close
Investing Pro 0
NEW! Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+ Try 7 Days Free

Shell PLC (RDSa)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
Shell historical data, for real-time data please try another search
1,644.00 -1.80    -0.11%
24/12 - Closed. Currency in GBP ( Disclaimer )
  • Prev. Close: 1,644.00
  • Open: 1,636.00
  • Day's Range: 1,636.00 - 1,656.80
Type:  Equity
Market:  United Kingdom
ISIN:  GB00B03MLX29 
SEDOL:  B03MLX2
Shell 1,644.00 -1.80 -0.11%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Costas Leonidou111100+13.16%
2Darren Cardwell222100+9.42%
3Dale Kirkwood222100+8.54%
4HHJK111100+8.37%
5william richards222100+7.75%
6Paolo Gabriel Evangelista111100+6.62%
7Anthony Simmons111100+6.35%
8SBM Securities111100+6.14%
9Jan Ruszczyc111100+6.1%
10Isaac Williams111100+5.95%
11Barry Williamson333100+5.74%
12Damien McKenna111100+5.61%
13idomeneas kochilakis111100+5.35%
14angel sanchez111100+5.27%
15Peter Crabtree111100+5.24%
16Arrush Bharadwaj111100+5.21%
17Ali Osman Erol111100+5.16%
18Lionel Durand111100+5.09%
19Jack Ferguson1000+4.99%
20Stefan Magee111100+4.93%
21Paul Snoddy111100+4.55%
22Claude Danant222100+4.39%
23Mistral Magic111100+4.14%
24Sanket Sharma111100+3.81%
25yasin çakan111100+3.55%
26AAA YYY111100+3.54%
27OREST MARTN111100+3.44%
28Joel Bleich111100+3.36%
29アンドリュー ホードマン111100+3.35%
30Fredrik Brown111100+3.32%
31adnan raja1000+3.27%
32Meshack Ramosie111100+3.23%
33Ahmet Utku Baş111100+3.14%
34Nikolaas deJong111100+3.1%
35saad lachgar111100+3.05%
36Derek Homan111100+2.95%
37Marko Vrh111100+2.93%
38Tarık Özdemir111100+2.87%
39Jose Souto111100+2.78%
40Manuel Morales moreno111100+2.66%
41victor kimondo111100+2.45%
42Keorapetse Tlhasedi111100+2.33%
43Tolojanahary Richard RAKOTOARISOA111100+2.28%
44Glyn Hughes111100+2.21%
45Bartosz Wojdyla111100+2.19%
46博 常111100+2.18%
47Adam Cooper111100+2.17%
48Dave Pemberton111100+2.08%
49David Mckinstery111100+2.03%
50Adi Mishra111100+1.96%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

SHEL Comments

Write your thoughts about Royal Dutch Shell PLC Class A
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Harry Matthews M
Harry Matthews M 1 hour ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
The first investment with Henry gave me over $103,000 us dollars ever since then he never failed to deliver Dm 👉👉 @Henry Anderson fx on IG
Boniga Chris
Boniga Chris 4 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I've Invested with quiet number of people who claimed to be account manager and most turned out to be scam and some don't really know what they are doing, but since I came across your profile its been wonderful and great, thank you Mrs jasmine for being such a sincere and honest woman Give her try jasmine M.. Frankie @F.B
Investor Rudolf
Investor Rudolf 6 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Well it difficult to decide the right market this season, it will be more wise to invest and earn with automated protocol to manage high risks inflation and stay to 970% Rio, I'm currently on my fourth trade with my Expert Jason Connor and my portfolio has increased to $39,000, have seen the best way of making passive income despite the fall of crypto currency, investing with the right source is the best way to go. Write him on face`book 👉Jason Connor and via What 👥sApp [+1 (713) 966-6339)
Bia Pac
Bia Pac May 17, 2022 12:06
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Earnings boom, shares buyback, cheap P/E compared to peers, demand fully restoring.. I don’t see how 35 isn’t a reasonable target price
Nicholas Furr
Nicholas Furr 8 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
also do not forget it's only listed in the UK now so it's escaped the clutches of the Dutch Green Party.
graz grazier
graz grazier May 13, 2022 7:55
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
If Shell show the UK Gov a viable investment policy (Wind Turbines / Oil and Gas exploration in the North Sea they can avoid the windfall tax.The irony is: By investing in wind they can avoid a windfall tax.
Mark Olive
magicpiano Apr 28, 2022 8:49
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Can't see how a windfall tax can be avoided. It will be the only way the government can help subsidise high fuel bills in the autumn.
Nicholas Furr
Nicholas Furr Apr 28, 2022 8:49
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Shell have moved out of the Netherlands to avoid stupid made up taxes, so why would the UK government be as stupid forcing it to move on again?
Ewan Minty
Ewan Minty Apr 28, 2022 8:49
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
better off taxing amazon and apple. call it an idiots tax.
graz grazier
graz grazier Apr 28, 2022 8:49
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Investment can mitigate windfall taxes...build a million off sea wind turbines. Shell still makes money and the environmental lobby (tax lobby) keeps stum... Simples.
zelalem getachew
zelalem getachew Apr 25, 2022 10:28
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I won't buy this sher?
zelalem getachew
zelalem getachew Apr 25, 2022 10:27
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
haw can buy this sher?
Cabdi raxmaan Xaaji yuusuf
Cabdi raxmaan Xaaji yuusuf Apr 16, 2022 13:52
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hay
Ahmed Yare
Ahmed Yare Apr 16, 2022 13:52
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Abdirahman waxa aan ahay wiil somali ah hadana ku cusub forex trading ka waxa aan rabay in aad iga caawiso barashada forex ka Adiga oo mahadsan
Chijioke michael
Chijioke michael Apr 15, 2022 21:07
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
how can I buy this Shares?
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Our Apps
DOWNLOAD APPApp store
Investing.com
© 2007-2022 Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
  • Sign up for FREE and get:
  • Real-Time Alerts
  • Advanced Portfolio Features
  • Personalized Charts
  • Fully-Synced App
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email