Breaking News
0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Okta Inc (OKTA)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Okta's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
255.56 +1.98    +0.78%
20:54:31 - Real-time Cboe. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 882,720
  • Bid/Ask: 255.47 / 255.54
  • Day's Range: 249.13 - 255.65
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
ISIN:  US6792951054 
CUSIP:  679295105
Okta 255.56 +1.98 +0.78%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1roberto roberto44375+81.12%
2CO TradeTech222100+67.62%
3Mighty Mario44250+65.63%
4Николай Теньковский222100+65.34%
5Daniel Binder111100+55.78%
6Vasilis Giannakaris33266.67+55.25%
7Matthew Turner111100+53.22%
8Hee Chul Jung444100+46.4%
9Chelu Roci22150+46.17%
10Tomasz Lipa333100+42.35%
11Sho Me44375+33.25%
12Angel Fernandez111100+33.09%
13flat trade33266.67+32.15%
14ld Cohen111100+30.82%
15Teddy Vowels222100+26.68%
16Jose Almeida111100+26.55%
17Enaze Uddin111100+25.5%
18Andrei Popov77571.43+24.56%
19Marco Molinari111100+24.22%
20daniel aliaga111100+23.85%
21JUNG HOSUNG111100+22.07%
22Heinz Kiem43266.67+21.95%
23Jong Liu222100+21.83%
24Armen Grigoryan111100+21.82%
25ציפי גורסקי111100+21.23%
26Tre Ranier111100+20.97%
27Raed Haddadin111100+20.81%
28Sergii Sokolyk111100+20.32%
29Steve Pond111100+19.36%
30糸井 勇磨111100+19.24%
31Hermann Albrecht111100+18.9%
32Charles Criswell111100+18.75%
33hide hayami111100+17.85%
34Trojek Radim111100+17.58%
35Rafal Wywiol222100+16.91%
36Gaurav Bagga111100+16.69%
37Roy Kvamme111100+16.4%
38ケン ヤマダ111100+16.38%
39Faisal Aljoudi111100+16.35%
40Anthony Yu111100+16.34%
41Murat Gerekirmi33266.67+15.46%
42Victor LEE111100+15.18%
43Federico Taglioni111100+14.81%
44Martin Dörig111100+14.7%
45Julio Zubiria111100+14.61%
46alex averbuch111100+14.2%
47Dharit Sura111100+13.71%
48David Fernandez111100+13.48%
49Vincen Lee111100+13.4%
50Péter Ágoston111100+13.38%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

OKTA Comments

Write your thoughts about Okta Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Liew ST
Liew ST Apr 23, 2021 15:31
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
2021.04.22 $275 BB by David
Lou Stox
Lou Stox Jul 26, 2020 1:58
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Any thoughts?
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email