Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🚀 Our AI Picked 6 Stocks that Jumped +25% in Q1. Which Picks Will Soar in Q2? Unlock full list
Close

Netflix Inc (NNFLX)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
587.9000 +10.7000    +1.85%
16:35:25 - Closed. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 819
  • Bid/Ask: 0.0000 / 0.0000
  • Day's Range: 586.4000 - 596.1000
Type:  Equity
Market:  Italy
ISIN:  US64110L1061 
Netflix 587.9000 +10.7000 +1.85%

NNFLX User Rankings

 
This table ranks investing.com users according to the performance of their sentiments for Netflix share prices.

Sign up for a free investing account and share your sentiments to see yourself on our Netflix Inc sentiment user ranking table.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Enzo Amato322100+15.91%
2Do Delve111100+10.9%
3Agostino Lupoli111100+10.41%
4Giovanni Bavutti111100+8.17%
5Manuel Marino111100+7.59%
6vinc zon33266.67+7.33%
7Renato Serafini111100+7.01%
8davide garulli22150+5.66%
9mariano fenizia111100+4.51%
10Luca Mattalia111100+3.73%
11Luca Giorgi111100+3.34%
12Andrea Porzio111100+3.31%
13Anna Braggio1000+3.31%
14giorgio anne111100+2.78%
15Hermann Albrecht111100+2.75%
16Daniele Dini111100+2.75%
17Giovanni Mazzola111100+2.52%
18JEAN WURFEL111100+2.1%
19Alex Nobili111100+1.8%
20Carmine Izzo111100+1.72%
21VIDEO MEZCLA22150+1.16%
22Francesco Tartuffo1000+1.08%
23Danila Brunella1000+0.99%
24Massimiliano Pacini111100+0.81%
25Marco Musciacchio111100+0.8%
26Stella Caroli1000+0.73%
27Christian Evangelisti111100+0.64%
28Paolo Dascenzi111100+0.38%
29Enrico Gravante11000%
30LEDAUTO TECHNOLOGY1100-0.33%
31Franco Zaccaria1000-1.1%
32Daniele Loverso1100-1.22%
33Alessandro Zampieri1100-1.24%
34Salvatore Lombardo1100-1.25%
35Virgo Gold1100-1.29%
36Jacopo De Bellis1100-1.47%
37Luisa Ugo1100-1.74%
38Alessandro Micco1100-1.86%
39jakub zalewski1100-2.53%
40Daniele Ob1100-2.91%
41Marco Pogliani1100-3.15%
42Gianluca Zuliani1100-3.59%
43Angelo Raucci1100-3.7%
44Diana Diana1100-4.59%
45Gp Z1100-4.86%
46belen botello1100-4.94%
47Lorenzo Guagni1100-5.25%
48Giorgio Vassoney1100-5.81%
49Roberto Valle1100-6.25%
50Nicoletti Vincenzo1100-6.83%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

NFLX Price Commentary

Write your thoughts about Netflix Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Yasir Kiani
Yasir Kiani Jan 26, 2024 15:08
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Most manipulated over valued stock.
Raheel Dhanani
Raheel Dhanani Jan 23, 2024 22:41
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Eps is a negative surprise - aftermarket action should reverse shortly
David Keele
David Keele Oct 19, 2023 20:20
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Show business industry on strike, higher subscription prices & a very rocky economic climate. I'm very surprised this went vertical !
Paul Stubbings
PaulWatch Oct 12, 2023 19:09
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Buy at 220
Ru Ruisu
Ru Ruisu Sep 15, 2023 15:44
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Bought at 399.50
Ru Ruisu
Ru Ruisu Sep 15, 2023 15:44
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Sold at 482
David Keele
David Keele Aug 18, 2023 16:13
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I believe all sectors would plummet 10% - 20% before a rebound
Paul Stubbings
PaulWatch Jul 21, 2023 7:56
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Good buying opportunity
Chris Jones
Chris Jones Jul 21, 2023 7:56
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
not yet! 360/370 would be more appetising.
Diodorus Kyomya
Diodorus Kyomya Jul 21, 2023 7:56
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Why you think, it will drop up to 360/370?
Rashaad Kaalil
Rashaad Kaalil Jul 21, 2023 7:56
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
why you think it will drop up to the 360/370
Key Limepie
Key Limepie Jul 17, 2023 19:11
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Don't you just laugh out loud at all the Indians who are negative on all stocks. If you look at comments on Tesla and pretty much any stock the Indians are all doomsayers. I think either they're paid to short or scare monger people by others who are big players and need the stocks to drop. Nilesh pundhar, Netflix going to 700 by October.
Nilesh Pundkar
Nilesh Pundkar Jul 17, 2023 19:11
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
now check today my target
Nilesh Pundkar
Nilesh Pundkar Jul 07, 2023 5:33
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
CMP 438...... positional Target 389
Jhon Johnson
Jhon Johnson Jun 05, 2023 16:36
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Do you think it comes to 700 ?
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email