Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
🚨 Our Pro Data Reveals the True Winner of Earnings Season Access Data
Close

Monsanto Company (MON)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Monsanto's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
Monsanto historical data, for real-time data please try another search
127.95 0.00    0.00%
06/06 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 0
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 127.92 - 127.97
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
Monsanto 127.95 0.00 0.00%

MON User Rankings

 
Users are ranked below according to the performance of their sentiments for the Monsanto Company share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Bill ODell222100+7.57%
2Zachary Song111100+7.18%
3David Li111100+5.8%
4Braian Griffin111100+4.41%
5jasper decolvenaer111100+2.67%
6Salvis Lapins111100+2.63%
7etienne baeten111100+2.17%
8Roman Parker111100+2.02%
9Andy Steel111100+1.25%
10Teseo Italiano111100+0.98%
11Joe Bucks111100+0.85%
12Mandor Sawall111100+0.47%
13Anita Vacca111100+0.46%
14juan pedro Jimenez111100+0.08%
15Lucas P11000%
16Yessen Shokparov11000%
17Simo Ilmari11000%
18Hilda Herrera11000%
19Paulo Franzini11000%
20Roman Adsberg1100-0.06%
21Hassani Hussein1100-0.28%
22Jhordy Mora1100-0.38%
23Raven Ballou1100-0.57%
24Toker ÖZCAN2200-0.89%
25Naji Bourgeily1100-0.97%
26Josef Angelovič1100-1.39%
27Alexandre De Mol1100-1.75%
28stelios grigoriadis1100-1.81%
29Joe Gie Villanueva1100-1.83%
30Дмитрий Гребнев2200-2.42%
31Александр Fktrcfylh1100-2.95%
32ziya yılmaz1100-3.62%
33Alessandro Casoria1100-4.16%
34Andreu Pujadas Rello1100-4.92%
35Angel Vasquez1100-5.27%
36Josh McLean1100-6.58%
37Вин Дизель1100-7.87%
38Pietro Rebosio1100-9.12%
39davide garulli55240-16.6%
40Kris ozols4400-28.66%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

MON Comments

Write your thoughts about Monsanto Company
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email