Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Gap Inc (GPS)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Gap's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
10.70 +0.06    +0.56%
15/08 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
10.77
+0.07
+0.65%
0:59:30 - Real-time Data
  • Volume: 10,752,437
  • Bid/Ask: 10.73 / 10.80
  • Day's Range: 10.54 - 11.07
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
Gap 10.70 +0.06 +0.56%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Richard Ramirez111100+23.06%
2Maor Shoham444100+22.13%
3Serhei Sorokin111100+20.38%
4Yong Wang111100+20.03%
5Gabi Florentino111100+19.99%
6davide garulli111100+18.62%
7Jaak Schu111100+18.48%
8Adnan Zatar111100+18.21%
9Макс Шторм111100+17.89%
10Kashish Dullet111100+17.6%
11Rob Kijkis111100+16.3%
12борис юганов222100+16.22%
13Carlos Campero222100+15.86%
14Андрей Нестеров111100+15.29%
15Роман Сидоров111100+15.25%
16Daniel Fernández111100+14.37%
17Shariff Shamsudeen111100+13.91%
18Ilya Kozlov111100+13.78%
19Alexandr Koltsov111100+13.51%
20Oleg Os44250+13.48%
21Андрей Масленников111100+13.44%
22abhishek chandelia111100+13.44%
23Alex Henry111100+12.77%
24Дмитрий Сироткин111100+12.25%
25Андрей Разумовский111100+12.12%
26Brandon Westfall111100+11.76%
27Alessandro Viel111100+11.09%
28Roberto Magnoni111100+10.73%
29Thanh Ly222100+10.69%
30Kirill Ponarin666100+10.36%
31Jeff Kolacki111100+10.2%
32Максим Салаев111100+10.12%
33Roman Dubovitskii111100+10.05%
34Kostya Mochalov111100+10.05%
35Paola Corradin111100+9.88%
36Jodi Hammer111100+9.88%
37Роман Илларионов111100+9.84%
38Es Te111100+9.69%
39Edgar Rosales Monreal111100+9.47%
40Bhekani Thwala111100+9.32%
41Todd Youngblood111100+9.23%
42Сергей Кар111100+8.89%
43Brittney Madrigal111100+8.82%
44Алан Warrior111100+8.82%
45Down TheHatch111100+8.8%
46Mikko Saarinki111100+8.75%
47Omar Fernandez111100+8.64%
48Vadim Khel111100+8.64%
49pasquale dibattista111100+8.55%
50Дмитрий Фролов111100+8.37%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

GPS Comments

Write your thoughts about Gap Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Anon Anon
Anon Anon Apr 22, 2022 17:15
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Ouch
Rizky Dewantara
Rizky Dewantara Mar 04, 2022 11:32
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
what am i suppose to do?
David Warren
David Warren Mar 04, 2022 11:32
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Its a good long term buy with 4% dividend. Not sure why down today
Rizky Dewantara
Rizky Dewantara Mar 04, 2022 11:32
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
what am i suppose to do?
manish rupani
manish rupani Oct 22, 2020 20:47
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
why so up ?
manish rupani
manish rupani Oct 22, 2020 20:47
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
because I sold it all few days ago... has to go up
Lou Stox
Lou Stox Jul 29, 2020 15:00
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Nice
Geoffrey Lee
Geoffrey Lee Jun 26, 2020 16:02
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
You're so lonely, you're the only gainer
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email