Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

Akzo Nobel NV (AKZO)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
98.46 +0.74    +0.76%
09:11:56 - Real-time Data. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 57,093
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 97.06 - 98.54
Type:  Equity
Market:  Netherlands
ISIN:  NL0013267909 
Akzo Nobel 98.46 +0.74 +0.76%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1marcel stamps111100+9.61%
2Kaushik Shah111100+8.11%
3Angel Fernandez111100+6.98%
4Gideon Oberholzer111100+6.15%
5Julian VdM111100+6.13%
6ThreeB Baclon111100+5.41%
7Alwin De Haer111100+4.91%
8Wenruo Ye111100+4.63%
9Epie Dubbeljoe111100+4.17%
10Antonio Balola111100+4.08%
11Hans van der Leeden111100+3.84%
12narayen KR111100+3.26%
13Salvis Lapins222100+3.25%
14Michael Bruggeling1000+3.12%
15Alexandre Dorey111100+3.01%
16Anita Vacca666100+2.92%
17Ties Boer111100+2.51%
18Mostafa El Salmawy111100+2.23%
19Miguel Tejada111100+1.99%
20Stanislav Panchenko111100+1.84%
21Bruno Forget111100+1.76%
22Adrian Sende111100+0.39%
23Michalis Sarris1000+0.36%
24Abdullah Memon2100+0.34%
25Fabiano Paolemilio111100+0.24%
26ziya yılmaz111100+0.05%
27Ricardo Meertens11000%
28Mohamed Ait Bassou1100-0.08%
29Casper Van klinken1100-0.15%
30Herwig van der auwera1100-0.19%
31Gert Velden1100-0.45%
32Antonie Kievit1100-0.57%
33Fabián Escoí22150-0.8%
34A.P. van Houwelingen1000-1.13%
35Arend Wolven1000-1.2%
36Marcel Rodts1100-1.5%
37philippe kessler1100-1.55%
38Nick Slaats22150-1.62%
39J.J. van Wingerden1100-1.76%
40Armando Moreira1100-1.87%
41Heleen Korpershoek1000-1.9%
42Jan Olthof1100-1.94%
43Bob Jansen1100-2.37%
44Genesis Herbosana1100-2.66%
45davide garulli1100-3.15%
46ben teo1100-3.6%
47Юлия Шурышева1100-3.72%
48Hristo Dimov1100-4.12%
49jan Appeldorn1100-4.48%
50pierre noel ASSAMOI1100-4.62%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

AKZO Comments

Write your thoughts about Akzo Nobel NV
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email