Breaking News
0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

BTC/USD - Bitcoin US Dollar

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
40,244.0 +701.0    +1.77%
08:43:34 - Real-time Data. ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 97,918
  • Bid/Ask: 40,243.3 / 40,243.3
  • Day's Range: 38,820.0 - 41,064.1
Type:  Currency
Group:  Minor
Base:  Bitcoin
Second:  US Dollar
BTC/USD 40,244.0 +701.0 +1.77%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Nishant Kolhe111100+170.02%
2jhokser valera111100+158.85%
3Emrah KORKMAZ98562.5+120.96%
4Korhan Ozturk87457.14+114.51%
5Рустам Юсупов77685.71+108.87%
6Diego Armando Guevara Ponce77342.86+107.22%
7Alparslan Öz111100+101.29%
8Serhat Özkan222100+92.99%
9Rudi Debusschere222100+92.55%
10Никита Деньгов44375+88.81%
11Özgür Demir44375+87.97%
12Марк Марков55360+85.27%
13Игорь Иващенко44375+82.97%
14Rajneesh Khanna222100+82.35%
15Aleksej Senkov111100+81.62%
16Serap Ss444100+76.12%
17Murat Karasel444100+71.11%
18Dariusz Ślęzak222100+70.93%
19Ehsan Farifteh احســـان فریفتـــه333100+68.57%
20Вячеслав Рагулин77571.43+68.46%
21Ismet Togay222100+68.17%
22Resul Takak333100+67.48%
23Josh Aries77457.14+66.97%
24Murat Iştın99666.67+66.94%
25Juanjo Gil222100+66.7%
26Cihan Köken66466.67+64.89%
27yusuf sezgin33266.67+64.59%
28Kaan Miray55360+64.47%
29emad mohammadian222100+63.6%
30Андрей Якупов111100+62.51%
31Faruk Şahin222100+62.18%
32Mohamad Bagheri111100+61.7%
33Volkan Keyfi222100+60.96%
34Eser Şahin111100+59.97%
35Sa Sha222100+59.86%
36Caio Matsubara111100+59.83%
37Salim Dinar66466.67+59.65%
38Faizan Gulzar111100+59.37%
39Vito444100+58.8%
40Tolga Han222100+57.31%
41Виталий Софронов111100+56.99%
42Bahadır Gülşen111100+56.67%
43Dayane Marques111100+55.84%
44PJ Nahal111100+55.71%
45Дмитрий Исаев222100+55.02%
46Samuel de Souza Teixeira Junior111100+54.9%
47Rafael Caniello111100+54.15%
48Dali Rea111100+54.14%
49Fevzi BÜYÜKTAŞ111100+54.12%
50Aydın Yetik222100+54.09%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on BTC/USD?
or
Vote to see community's results!
7 eBooks for free

THE FOREX TRADING GUIDE BYInvesting.com

7 eBooks for free

A great tool for anyone who wants to learn to trade the financial markets. Whether a novice trader or an experienced trader.

Download Now

Currency Explorer

Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

BTC/USD Bitfinex Overview

Write your thoughts about BTC/USD
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Money Maker
Money Maker 14 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I see The nurse still handing out free injections!
Doctor Saif
Doctor Saif 15 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Bitcoin will reach 100k very soon loool thats how the gamblers think Wake up buddy nothing will make you rich than your skill and hard work This *******is gamble game
George Newley
George Newley 10 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
well, if you bought at 4k you were quite happy at 65. imagine taking advice from a guy who comments on an app.
Sasisegaran Ratnasingam
Sasisegaran Ratnasingam 18 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Theta-usd25, tfuel -usd1 coming
Sadi hya
Sadi hya 19 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
buy or sell?
Sam Panwar
Sam Panwar 18 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
if cross 39800 than buy
Klaus Nørgård
Klaus Nørgård 18 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
sell at 43000
Mushtaq Halepoto
JaseyJS 19 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
whats three best cryptos to invest today, any recom?
Sasisegaran Ratnasingam
Sasisegaran Ratnasingam 18 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Theta, tfuel, qtum
Doctor Saif
Doctor Saif 23 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hello gamblers how are you all today ???
nicholas heryson
nicholas heryson 23 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
So where is this going
Mike Poll
Mike Poll 22 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
thought you'd be hiding under a rock covered with shame but forgot you have no respect left so here you are! still waiting for your 25k guignol?
Doctor Saif
Doctor Saif 20 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
It will reach to 50k within 3 hours and falls to 5k in 5 min isnt that gambling ? Would you say ?
Mike Poll
Mike Poll 20 hours ago
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Small market, no regulations, lack of maturity, highly technical... it seems you are discovering btc environment like a 5 years old. If you can't deal with the specificity of a market, go somewhere else but stop annoying others.
nicholas heryson
nicholas heryson Jun 14, 2021 6:45
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Yeah.. Buy now.
nicholas heryson
nicholas heryson Jun 14, 2021 6:45
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Flying unstoppable.
Ben Delaney
Ben Delaney Jun 13, 2021 0:20
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
buy at 28k and 24k, then to 100k
Jj International
Jj International Jun 11, 2021 23:16
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I'm backing 45k by Sunday 3k by Tuesday.guaranteed. straight from the source. Guaranteed money to be made. Oh wait perhaps it was the other way around. #think4yourself
Otlotleng Mothowakae
Otlotleng Mothowakae Jun 11, 2021 1:39
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Let's all know that not everyone understands the myths behind Bitcoin and it's capabilities when in connection with ETH ✌🏽🌍🌱💯🤫
Money Maker
Money Maker Jun 10, 2021 18:59
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Wheres the nurse?
Doctor Saif
Doctor Saif Jun 10, 2021 18:59
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hello gambler good morning
Winston Wong
Winston Wong Jun 10, 2021 3:45
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
incoming 42k, boom!
Anita Yellow
Anita Yellow Jun 09, 2021 20:41
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
what kind of joke is this ,  i had prepared my bath tub but then the price went up
Doctor Saif
Doctor Saif Jun 09, 2021 14:12
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
It may take 3-4 days to drop below 28k But hopefully they won't put the price up cause they control everything cash in and out Very simple for this company to make its price 80000k in one day
Doctor Saif
Doctor Saif Jun 09, 2021 13:23
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Again same scenario going up for 3-4 K and drop 10k Hopefully people understand the game At the end of the day all will be loser
cleopatra agus
cleopatra agus Jun 09, 2021 2:47
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
who doubt my call..1k on the way
Cenk Razi
Cenk Razi Jun 09, 2021 2:47
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Cleopatra darling if u say 13500$ its ok..
martin dinsdale
martin dinsdale Jun 09, 2021 2:47
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
cleopatra agus
cleopatra agus Jun 09, 2021 2:46
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
1k on the way
Doctor Saif
Doctor Saif Jun 08, 2021 19:19
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Great drop is waiting all who believe in this ****** Hopefully below 25k tomorrow
Marko Plzechkon
Marko Plzechkon Jun 08, 2021 18:56
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
FBI hacked Bitcoin. Price drop below 20k analytics says
Doctor Saif
Doctor Saif Jun 08, 2021 17:28
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I have looked at the bitcoin price and how quick when it goes up it may takes few seconds to reach 10k up while going down its very resist and slowly !!!! I wont be surprised if within 2 hours gets 50k
Salaheddin Alfahri
Salaheddin Alfahri Jun 08, 2021 16:30
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
25 k coming soon
cleopatra agus
cleopatra agus Jun 08, 2021 15:56
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
mega drop on the way ...$1k
Doctor Saif
Doctor Saif Jun 08, 2021 15:53
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Below 30k it has to be there 2 weeks ago Now its the time
cleopatra agus
cleopatra agus Jun 08, 2021 15:53
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
is it the time ? what do you mean sir ? mega drop on the way or ...
cleopatra agus
cleopatra agus Jun 08, 2021 13:53
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
1k on the way
Doctor Saif
Doctor Saif Jun 08, 2021 13:13
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Ridiculous it has to be below 25k today but just resist wont go down Plz whoever responsible to steel the people’s money let it go down even for a while
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email