Breaking News
0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

BTC/GBP - Bitcoin British Pound

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
BTC/GBP historical data, for real-time data please try another search
40,522.7 -2668.3    -6.18%
15/03 - Real-time Data. ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 1,373
  • Bid/Ask: 40,506.5 / 40,536.0
  • Day's Range: 39,250.0 - 43,598.1
Type:  Currency
Group:  Minor
Base:  Bitcoin
Second:  British Pound
BTC/GBP 40,522.7 -2668.3 -6.18%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Eclectic FX111100+150.12%
2rossinnes williamns111100+147.97%
3Anthony Kane111100+146.87%
4Colin Bryan111100+99.91%
5David Aston111100+45.22%
6Aaron Dorn24241666.67+29.31%
7Angel Edmundo Pucha Pucha111100+23.64%
8Simas Janušas111100+20.5%
9João M Fernandes111100+20.34%
10Igor Arnaut111100+19.67%
11Alun Thomas111100+19.43%
12william maris111100+19.4%
13Joe Payne111100+19.06%
14Сергей Рожковский111100+19%
15James Hughes111100+18.76%
16Bill Williams111100+18.18%
17team school111100+18.16%
18ziya yılmaz55120+17.21%
19Diego Armando Guevara Ponce66233.33+16.83%
20RK MH111100+16.66%
21Sam Hall55240+15.53%
22Kent Chong111100+15.36%
23Mate Hartstein111100+14.24%
24bitcoin bear444100+14.14%
25William Shuff111100+14.12%
26Dave Hawkins111100+12.05%
27スティーブン パーカー111100+10.28%
28Kurtis Penney111100+9.77%
29Dax Costello111100+8.99%
30Nick Lam111100+8.95%
31Matt Hester111100+8.94%
32Amin Simari111100+8.93%
33Manminder Dhiman111100+8.9%
34Srinivasan Radhakrishnan111100+8.89%
35Manminder Dhiman111100+8.44%
36Brock Brock111100+7.85%
37rachid benbella111100+7.05%
38julian tasker111100+6.34%
39Magno Edy111100+6.32%
40Jasmeet singh111100+6.2%
41Mathieu Aymes111100+5.65%
42Lucy Teixeira44375+5.54%
43平賀 慶太111100+5.19%
44jm landaluce444100+4.76%
45Martina frias terres33266.67+4.13%
46Deedee Jones111100+3.27%
47charliexpe Peneva111100+2.59%
48Ryan Zimmermann111100+2.51%
49Bharath Bheema111100+2.29%
50ahmad isat111100+1.74%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on BTC/GBP?
or
Vote to see community's results!
7 eBooks for free

THE FOREX TRADING GUIDE BYInvesting.com

7 eBooks for free

A great tool for anyone who wants to learn to trade the financial markets. Whether a novice trader or an experienced trader.

Download Now

Currency Explorer

Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

BTC/GBP Coinbase Pro Overview

Write your thoughts about BTC/GBP
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
ruth sakr
ruth sakr Apr 23, 2021 9:48
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Buying opportunity. A surge is imminent.
ruth sakr
ruth sakr Mar 23, 2021 8:52
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
yes it will go back up. Dips are par for the course. Hodl
ruth sakr
ruth sakr Mar 20, 2021 9:24
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hodl
Matthew Porter
Matthew Porter Mar 15, 2021 12:33
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
any thoughts on this going back up ?
Matt Gray
Matt Gray Mar 15, 2021 12:33
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
all the way. This year.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email