Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 6,695.5 $114.27B $4.28B -1.81%
Ethereum ETH 214.97 $21.59B $1.67B -0.81%
XRP XRP 0.46634 $18.23B $580.51M +1.84%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 465.02 $7.97B $319.57M -1.78%
EOS EOS 5.5403 $4.92B $448.95M -1.50%

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
7059.75
Oct 16, 2018 16:36
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
56%
Bearish
44%
Summary: BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (6)Sell (6)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7009.647021.437039.597051.387069.547081.337099.49
  Current Time: 16:39 (GMT +1:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
4h 21m   USD TIC Net Long-Term Transactions   50.3B 74.8B
4h 36m   USD FOMC Member Daly Speaks        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
15:45   NZD GlobalDairyTrade Price Index -0.3%   -1.9%
15:00   USD JOLTs Job Openings 7.136M 6.945M 7.077M
14:15   GBP BoE MPC Member Cunliffe Speaks        
14:15   USD Industrial Production (MoM) 0.3% 0.2% 0.4%
13:30   CAD Foreign Securities Purchases 2.82B   15.29B

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Oct 16, 2018 15:39 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 111.82 +0.40 +0.36%
Up
72.00%
Down
26.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
36 13
UK 100 1,138.7 +4.9 +0.43%
Up
76.53%
Down
22.45%
Unchanged
1.02%
75 22
FTSE 100 7,059.75 +30.53 +0.43%
Up
76.53%
Down
22.45%
Unchanged
1.02%
75 22
FTSE 250 19,149.87 +346.42 +1.84%
Up
85.06%
Down
12.86%
Unchanged
2.07%
205 31

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 11,779.36 +165.20 +1.42%
Up
100.00%
Down
0.00%
30 0
Euro Stoxx 50 3,256.65 +45.00 +1.40%
Up
94.00%
Down
6.00%
47 3
SMI 8,796.50 +143.34 +1.66%
Up
100.00%
Down
0.00%
20 0
Dow 30 25,627.20 +376.65 +1.49%
Up
96.67%
Down
3.33%
29 1
S&P 500 2,792.42 +41.63 +1.51%
Up
90.56%
Down
9.24%
Unchanged
0.20%
451 46
Nikkei 225 22,549.24 +277.94 +1.25%
Up
85.78%
Down
13.78%
Unchanged
0.44%
193 31
S&P/ASX 200 5,869.90 +32.80 +0.56%
Up
64.00%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
128 60

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Dec 187,033.2+0.76%
DAXDec 1811,758.5+1.28%
CAC 40Nov 185,162.5+1.41%
S&P 500Dec 182,793.50+1.62%
NasdaqDec 187,224.25+2.09%
Nikkei 225Dec 1822,753.0+2.54%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilDec 1880.69-0.11%
Natural GasNov 183.251+0.28%
GoldDec 181,231.80+0.12%
SilverDec 1814.740+0.09%
CopperDec 182.777-0.41%
London Cocoa1,569.00-1.69%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltDec 18120.69-0.05
German 10 YR BundDec 18158.73+0.16
German 5 YR BoblDec 18130.87+0.05
Italian 10 YR BTPDec 18121.03+0.94
US 10Y T-NoteDec 18118.14-0.06
US 5 YR T-NoteDec 18112.19-0.04

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.698.90+3.40+0.49%
iShares MSCI Emergin.2,896.88+28.50+0.99%
ETFS Physical Gold117.48+0.21+0.18%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.2,102.10+7.85+0.38%
iShares MSCI World U.3,359.50+15.00+0.45%
iShares UK Dividend .825.85+7.80+0.95%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.01+0.19+0.24%
Alibaba147.39+3.23+2.24%
Twitter Inc29.29+0.68+2.38%
Facebook157.11+3.59+2.34%
Alphabet A1,130.52+28.08+2.55%
Apple219.32+1.96+0.90%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking57.36-0.37-0.64%
Vodafone Group PLC153.40-0.20-0.13%
Barclays162.84-0.52-0.32%
BT Group242.25-0.15-0.06%
HSBC624.00-4.30-0.68%
BHP Billiton PLC1,588.60+0.80+0.05%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email