Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 3,710.4 $65.25B $7.83B +2.01%
Ethereum ETH 136.82 $14.34B $4.88B +9.60%
XRP XRP 0.3091 $12.68B $567.29M +2.39%
Litecoin LTC 44.003 $2.67B $1.13B +0.50%
EOS EOS 2.9112 $2.64B $999.73M +2.82%

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
7236.68
Feb 16, 2019 01:09
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
56%
Bearish
44%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7211.807225.887233.817247.897255.827269.907277.83
  Current Time: 05:30 (GMT)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Monday, February 18, 2019
All Day   Canada - Family Day
All Day   United States - Washington's Birthday
Key Economic Events
59min   USD Investing.com S&P 500 Index     50.3%
59min   USD Investing.com Gold Index     56.9%
59min   CHF Investing.com USD/CHF Index     41.3%
59min   NZD Investing.com NZD/USD Index     52.2%
59min   AUD Investing.com AUD/USD Index     47.7%
59min   JPY Investing.com USD/JPY Index     54.0%
59min   CAD Investing.com USD/CAD Index     66.2%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Feb 18, 2019 05:30 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 115.35 +0.77 +0.67%
Up
68.09%
Down
31.91%
32 15
UK 100 1,165.0 +6.5 +0.56%
Up
61.05%
Down
37.89%
Unchanged
1.05%
58 36
FTSE 100 7,236.68 +39.67 +0.55%
Up
61.05%
Down
37.89%
Unchanged
1.05%
58 36
FTSE 250 18,987.23 +89.03 +0.47%
Up
65.97%
Down
30.25%
Unchanged
3.78%
157 72

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 11,299.80 +210.01 +1.89%
Up
86.67%
Down
13.33%
26 4
Euro Stoxx 50 3,241.25 +58.59 +1.84%
Up
96.00%
Down
4.00%
48 2
SMI 9,232.50 +98.00 +1.07%
Up
85.00%
Down
10.00%
Unchanged
5.00%
17 2
Dow 30 25,883.25 +443.86 +1.74%
Up
93.33%
Down
6.67%
28 2
S&P 500 2,775.60 +29.87 +1.09%
Up
87.78%
Down
12.02%
Unchanged
0.20%
431 59
Nikkei 225 21,283.00 +382.37 +1.83%
Up
95.98%
Down
3.12%
Unchanged
0.89%
215 7
S&P/ASX 200 6,089.80 +23.70 +0.39%
Up
59.00%
Down
34.50%
Unchanged
6.50%
118 69

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Mar 197,195.4-0.10%
DAXMar 1911,323.5-0.02%
CAC 40Mar 195,159.5+1.93%
S&P 500Mar 192,777.38+0.01%
NasdaqMar 197,069.50+0.08%
Nikkei 225Mar 1921,265.0+0.18%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilApr 1966.27+0.03%
Natural GasMar 192.635+0.04%
GoldApr 191,326.65+0.34%
SilverMar 1915.783+0.25%
CopperMar 192.816+0.07%
London Cocoa1,761.00+2.74%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltMar 19124.06-0.24
German 10 YR BundMar 19166.47-0.03
German 5 YR BoblMar 19133.15-0.01
Italian 10 YR BTPMar 19127.72+0.06
US 10Y T-NoteMar 19122.04-0.02
US 5 YR T-NoteMar 19114.550.00

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.716.60+3.70+0.52%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,119.250.500.02%
ETFS Physical Gold125.69+0.49+0.40%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.2,148.25+12.25+0.57%
iShares MSCI World U.3,425.00+17.00+0.50%
iShares UK Dividend .787.20-1.50-0.19%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil77.71+1.44+1.89%
Alibaba166.15-2.23-1.32%
Twitter Inc31.23+0.27+0.87%
Facebook162.50-1.45-0.88%
Alphabet A1,119.63-9.57-0.85%
Apple170.42-0.38-0.22%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking58.44+1.04+1.81%
Vodafone Group PLC141.20+1.56+1.12%
Barclays159.50+2.54+1.62%
BT Group231.20+2.15+0.94%
HSBC665.90+5.00+0.76%
BHP Group1,792.80+20.80+1.17%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email