Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% Upgrade now

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 12:08 (GMT +1:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Monday, October 3, 2022
All Day   China - National Day
All Day   China - National Day
All Day   South Korea - National Foundation Day of Korea
Key Economic Events
16min   BRL BCB Focus Market Readout        
1h 56m   USD FOMC Member Bostic Speaks        
2h 36m   USD Manufacturing PMI   51.8 51.5
2h 51m   USD ISM Manufacturing Employment   53.0 54.2
2h 51m   USD ISM Manufacturing PMI   52.2 52.8
Recently Released Key Economic Events
11:00   EUR Eurogroup Meetings      
09:30   GBP Manufacturing PMI 48.4 48.5 47.3

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 19,233.7 $368.40B $24.53B +0.68%
Ethereum ETH 1,298.72 $158.87B $8.63B +0.72%
Tether USDT 1.0001 $67.95B $34.61B 0%
USD Coin USDC 0.9999 $47.34B $3.98B 0%
BNB BNB 285.8 $46.04B $636.36M +1.92%

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
6850.85
Oct 03, 2022 12:06
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
55%
Bearish
45%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (1)Sell (11)
Indicators:Buy (2)Sell (8)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
6820.306828.856841.306849.856862.306870.856883.30

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Oct 03, 2022 11:08 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 107.03 -0.09 -0.08%
Up
20.00%
Down
80.00%
10 40
UK 100 1,111.2 -6.6 -0.59%
Up
25.53%
Down
72.34%
Unchanged
2.13%
24 68
FTSE 100 6,852.50 -41.31 -0.60%
Up
24.21%
Down
75.79%
23 72
FTSE 250 17,127.92 -40.42 -0.24%
Up
34.84%
Down
63.35%
Unchanged
1.81%
77 140

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 12,049.63 -64.73 -0.53%
Up
32.50%
Down
67.50%
13 27
Euro Stoxx 50 3,296.65 -21.55 -0.65%
Up
30.00%
Down
70.00%
15 35
SMI 10,189.40 -78.15 -0.76%
Up
10.00%
Down
90.00%
2 18
Dow Jones 28,725.51 -500.10 -1.71%
Down
100.00%
0 30
S&P 500 3,585.62 -54.85 -1.51%
Up
15.83%
Down
83.97%
Unchanged
0.20%
79 419
Nikkei 225 26,204.43 +267.22 +1.03%
Up
59.55%
Down
39.09%
Unchanged
1.36%
131 86
S&P/ASX 200 6,456.90 -17.30 -0.27%
Up
32.11%
Down
61.05%
Unchanged
6.84%
61 116

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Dec 226,861.2-0.77%
DAXDec 2212,066.0-0.56%
CAC 40Oct 225,713.8-0.86%
S&P 500Dec 223,614.75+0.37%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2211,033.00-0.02%
Nikkei 225Dec 2226,237.5+1.15%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilDec 2288.51+3.96%
Natural GasNov 226.582-2.72%
GoldDec 221,673.50+0.09%
SilverDec 2219.410+1.95%
CopperDec 223.3750-1.10%
London CocoaDec 221,941.00+0.05%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltDec 2297.29+0.89
German 10 YR BundDec 22139.12+0.86
German 5 YR BoblDec 22120.03+0.48
Italian 10 YR BTPDec 22112.23-0.07
US 10Y T-NoteDec 22112.28+0.22
US 5 YR T-NoteDec 22107.63+0.12

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.670.33-4.67-0.69%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,000.0-36.2-1.19%
WisdomTree Physical .156.56-0.96-0.61%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,200.4-73.3-2.24%
iShares MSCI World U.4,520.0-101.0-2.19%
iShares UK Dividend .628.000.000.00%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil87.31-1.37-1.54%
Alibaba ADR79.99+0.93+1.18%
Twitter Inc43.84+1.10+2.57%
Meta Platforms135.68-0.73-0.54%
Alphabet A95.65-1.77-1.82%
Apple138.20-4.28-3.00%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking41.47+0.08+0.19%
Vodafone Group PLC103.30+2.18+2.16%
Barclays144.10-0.20-0.14%
BT Group126.09+4.74+3.91%
HSBC460.40-6.90-1.48%
BHP Group PLC2,254.67-21.83-0.96%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email