Breaking News
LAST CHANCE for Cyber Monday SALE: Up to 54% off InvestingPro! Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 23:30 (GMT)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
19min   JPY Retail Sales (YoY)   1.1% -0.5%
59min   AUD Company Gross Operating Profits (QoQ)   3.0% 7.1%
1h 29m   JPY BoJ Governor Kuroda Speaks        
8h 29m   EUR German Buba Wuermeling Speaks        
8h 29m   EUR Spanish HICP (YoY)    5.6% 5.4%
8h 29m   EUR Spanish CPI (YoY)    4.0% 4.0%
8h 59m   SEK GDP (YoY)   4.7% 9.7%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 57,310.3 $1.08T $27.89B +4.65%
Ethereum ETH 4,288.4 $507.76B $15.80B +4.73%
Binance Coin BNB 611.69 $102.09B $2.73B +0.77%
Tether USDT 1.0012 $73.14B $72.42B +0.03%
Solana SOL 200.582 $60.63B $1.98B +3.90%

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
7044.03
Nov 26, 2021 17:09
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
75%
Bearish
25%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (7)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7031.187046.897060.867076.577090.547106.257120.22

Weekly Comics

Market Bulls Thank Powell As Stocks Head For Another Winning Year!

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Nov 28, 2021 23:30 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 105.34 -3.86 -3.53%
Up
6.00%
Down
94.00%
3 47
UK 100 1,139.5 -43.7 -3.69%
Up
9.00%
Down
91.00%
9 91
FTSE 100 7,044.03 -266.34 -3.64%
Up
11.11%
Down
88.89%
11 88
FTSE 250 22,537.89 -742.07 -3.19%
Up
5.51%
Down
90.68%
Unchanged
3.81%
13 214

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 15,257.04 -660.94 -4.15%
Up
15.00%
Down
85.00%
6 34
Euro Stoxx 50 4,089.58 -203.66 -4.74%
Down
100.00%
0 50
SMI 12,199.21 -250.47 -2.01%
Up
15.00%
Down
85.00%
3 17
Dow Jones 34,899.34 -905.04 -2.53%
Up
3.33%
Down
96.67%
1 29
S&P 500 4,594.62 -106.84 -2.27%
Up
5.73%
Down
94.07%
Unchanged
0.20%
28 460
Nikkei 225 28,751.62 -747.66 -2.53%
Up
3.18%
Down
96.82%
7 213
S&P/ASX 200 7,279.30 0.00 0.00%
Up
15.74%
Down
82.23%
Unchanged
2.03%
31 162

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Dec 217,020.5-3.93%
DAXDec 2115,107.5-5.03%
CAC 40Dec 216,700.0-5.20%
S&P 500Dec 214,621.25+0.55%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2116,132.50+0.51%
Nikkei 225Dec 2128,355.0+1.16%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilFeb 2273.43+2.57%
Natural GasJan 225.076-7.68%
GoldFeb 221,788.40-0.32%
SilverMar 2223.422+1.24%
CopperMar 224.3238+0.06%
London Cocoa1,626.00-3.27%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltDec 21126.46+0.52
German 10 YR BundDec 21172.45+1.47
German 5 YR BoblDec 21135.64+0.46
Italian 10 YR BTPDec 21151.56+1.12
US 10Y T-NoteDec 21130.72-0.45
US 5 YR T-NoteDec 21121.56-0.23

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.692.00-25.20-3.51%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,497.2-144.2-3.96%
WisdomTree Physical .169.50+0.47+0.28%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,441.5-81.8-2.32%
iShares MSCI World U.4,995.0-131.0-2.56%
iShares UK Dividend .724.20-24.50-3.27%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil61.25-2.23-3.51%
Alibaba ADR133.35-3.17-2.32%
Twitter Inc47.07-0.45-0.95%
Meta Platforms333.12-7.94-2.33%
Alphabet A2,843.7-78.7-2.69%
Apple156.81-5.13-3.17%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking46.00-3.68-7.42%
Vodafone Group PLC109.62-4.48-3.93%
Barclays181.66-13.84-7.08%
BT Group154.00-6.85-4.26%
HSBC414.05-29.75-6.70%
BHP Group1,962.00-48.00-2.39%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email