Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 35,784 $671.81B $37.11B -1.37%
Ethereum ETH 2,406.55 $280.68B $25.95B +6.21%
Tether USDT 1.0005 $62.67B $60.63B 0%
Binance Coin BNB 347.98 $53.45B $2.06B +5.89%
Cardano ADA 1.493021 $47.86B $2.81B +8.57%

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
7134.06
Jun 11, 2021 17:09
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
75%
Bearish
25%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7114.557121.807126.857134.107139.157146.407151.45

Weekly Comics

Fed Policy Error Risks Popping Market Bubble. How Will This End?

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jun 13, 2021 02:09 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 107.89 +0.59 +0.55%
Up
80.00%
Down
20.00%
40 10
UK 100 1,155.3 +7.6 +0.66%
Up
84.00%
Down
16.00%
84 16
FTSE 100 7,134.06 +45.88 +0.65%
Up
86.00%
Down
14.00%
86 14
FTSE 250 22,734.13 +125.37 +0.55%
Up
63.45%
Down
26.89%
Unchanged
9.66%
151 64

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 15,693.27 +122.05 +0.78%
Up
80.00%
Down
16.67%
Unchanged
3.33%
24 5
Euro Stoxx 50 4,126.70 +30.63 +0.75%
Up
84.00%
Down
14.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
42 7
SMI 11,841.30 +30.50 +0.26%
Up
80.00%
Down
20.00%
16 4
Dow Jones 34,479.60 +13.36 +0.04%
Up
56.67%
Down
40.00%
Unchanged
3.33%
17 12
S&P 500 4,247.44 +8.26 +0.19%
Up
69.31%
Down
29.88%
Unchanged
0.81%
341 147
Nikkei 225 28,948.73 -9.83 -0.03%
Up
28.64%
Down
68.64%
Unchanged
2.73%
63 151
S&P/ASX 200 7,312.30 +9.80 +0.13%
Up
49.75%
Down
44.72%
Unchanged
5.53%
99 89

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Jun 217,154.8+1.01%
DAXJun 2115,721.5+0.88%
CAC 40Jun 216,620.0+1.20%
US 500Jun 214,245.25+0.17%
US Tech 100Jun 2113,993.12+0.24%
Nikkei 225Sep 2129,015.0+0.12%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilAug 2172.59+0.10%
Natural GasJul 213.284+4.29%
GoldAug 211,879.25-0.90%
SilverJul 2128.047+0.06%
CopperJul 214.5505+1.46%
London Cocoa1,605.00-0.25%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltSep 21128.28-0.44
German 10 YR BundSep 21172.93+0.40
German 5 YR BoblSep 21134.44+0.08
Italian 10 YR BTPSep 21152.44+0.65
US 10Y T-NoteSep 21132.90-0.22
US 5 YR T-NoteSep 21124.14-0.15

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.705.50+4.40+0.63%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,795.2-7.2-0.19%
WisdomTree Physical .177.69-1.51-0.85%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.2,996.4+8.0+0.27%
iShares MSCI World U.4,549.5+17.0+0.38%
iShares UK Dividend .754.80+6.20+0.83%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil62.17-0.58-0.92%
Alibaba ADR211.64-1.43-0.67%
Twitter Inc60.50+0.20+0.33%
Facebook331.26-1.20-0.36%
Alphabet A2,430.20-4.93-0.20%
Apple127.35+1.24+0.98%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking48.40+0.12+0.25%
Vodafone Group PLC129.84+0.04+0.03%
Barclays180.40+1.34+0.75%
BT Group191.80-3.35-1.72%
HSBC436.95+0.80+0.18%
BHP Group2,163.00+29.00+1.36%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email