Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 3,285.6 $57.32B $3.78B +0.31%
XRP XRP 0.29091 $11.89B $288.02M -0.25%
Ethereum ETH 85.98 $9.00B $1.51B -0.44%
Stellar XLM 0.0972 $1.88B $68.06M -1.19%
Tether USDT 0.997 $1.87B $2.34B +0.41%

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
6831.48
Dec 17, 2018 11:12
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
47%
Bearish
53%
Summary: SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (2)Sell (10)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (5)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
6799.496809.746819.756830.006840.016850.266860.27
  Current Time: 11:14 (GMT)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Monday, December 17, 2018
All Day   South Africa - Day of Reconciliation
Key Economic Events
15min   BRL BCB Focus Market Readout        
2h 15m   USD NY Empire State Manufacturing Index   20.10 23.30
Recently Released Key Economic Events
11:00   GBP CBI Industrial Trends Orders   6 10
10:00   EUR Trade Balance 14.0B   13.1B
10:00   EUR Core CPI (YoY) 1.0% 1.0% 1.0%
10:00   EUR CPI (MoM) -0.2% -0.2% 0.2%
10:00   EUR CPI (YoY) 1.9% 2.0% 2.0%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Dec 17, 2018 11:14 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 109.25 -0.54 -0.49%
Up
33.33%
Down
66.67%
16 32
UK 100 1,095.0 -13.5 -1.22%
Up
24.74%
Down
74.23%
Unchanged
1.03%
24 72
FTSE 100 6,827.75 -17.42 -0.25%
Up
24.74%
Down
74.23%
Unchanged
1.03%
24 72
FTSE 250 17,577.39 -89.52 -0.51%
Up
31.80%
Down
65.69%
Unchanged
2.51%
76 157

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 10,846.45 -19.32 -0.18%
Up
36.67%
Down
60.00%
Unchanged
3.33%
11 18
Euro Stoxx 50 3,083.45 -9.15 -0.30%
Up
34.00%
Down
64.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
17 32
SMI 8,658.50 -65.40 -0.75%
Up
10.00%
Down
90.00%
2 18
Dow 30 24,100.51 -496.87 -2.02%
Up
6.67%
Down
93.33%
2 28
S&P 500 2,599.95 -50.59 -1.91%
Up
12.55%
Down
86.84%
Unchanged
0.61%
62 429
Nikkei 225 21,506.88 +132.05 +0.62%
Up
52.00%
Down
44.89%
Unchanged
3.11%
117 101
S&P/ASX 200 5,658.30 +56.30 +1.00%
Up
79.00%
Down
14.50%
Unchanged
6.50%
158 29

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Mar 196,760.8-1.07%
DAXDec 1810,846.2+0.02%
CAC 40Jan 194,824.5-0.44%
S&P 500Mar 192,606.12+0.02%
NasdaqMar 196,628.75+0.09%
Nikkei 225Mar 1921,363.0-0.41%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilFeb 1960.95+1.11%
Natural GasJan 193.658-4.42%
GoldFeb 191,243.70+0.19%
SilverMar 1914.693+0.38%
CopperMar 192.744-0.67%
London Cocoa1,665.00-0.54%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltMar 19123.43-0.99
German 10 YR BundMar 19163.25+0.04
German 5 YR BoblMar 19132.35+0.01
Italian 10 YR BTPMar 19125.40+0.12
US 10Y T-NoteMar 19120.45+0.07
US 5 YR T-NoteMar 19113.58+0.03

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.674.350.210.03%
iShares MSCI Emergin.2,984.25-23.50-0.78%
ETFS Physical Gold118.47+0.34+0.29%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.2,051.24-27.00-1.30%
iShares MSCI World U.3,274.24-33.76-1.02%
iShares UK Dividend .741.14-4.71-0.63%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil75.58-1.40-1.82%
Alibaba149.00-2.48-1.64%
Twitter Inc35.87-0.02-0.06%
Facebook144.06-0.95-0.66%
Alphabet A1,051.71-21.83-2.03%
Apple165.48-5.47-3.20%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking52.46-0.24-0.46%
Vodafone Group PLC161.70+1.02+0.64%
Barclays156.11-2.32-1.46%
BT Group250.15-1.40-0.56%
HSBC652.70-0.80-0.12%
BHP Group1,663.60+47.00+2.91%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email