Breaking News
Close

Investing Pro 0
NEW! Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+ Try 7 Days Free

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 29,204.3 $555.64B $17.69B +1.38%
Ethereum ETH 1,798.24 $217.02B $11.20B +1.37%
Tether USDT 0.9997 $72.48B $34.52B 0%
USD Coin USDC 1.001 $53.70B $3.87B 0%
BNB BNB 302.9 $49.35B $1.23B +0.24%

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
7585.46
May 27, 2022 17:09
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
57%
Bearish
43%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7552.347563.117576.467587.237600.587611.357624.70

Weekly Comics

Extreme Fear Spreads Across Global Financial Markets As Tech Stocks Plunge

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
May 29, 2022 11:48 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 116.98 +0.39 +0.33%
Up
68.00%
Down
32.00%
34 16
UK 100 1,227.5 +3.8 +0.31%
Up
61.22%
Down
33.67%
Unchanged
5.10%
60 33
FTSE 100 7,585.46 +20.54 +0.27%
Up
63.54%
Down
35.42%
Unchanged
1.04%
61 34
FTSE 250 20,372.52 +123.78 +0.61%
Up
72.37%
Down
25.88%
Unchanged
1.75%
165 59

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 14,462.19 +230.90 +1.62%
Up
82.50%
Down
15.00%
Unchanged
2.50%
33 6
Euro Stoxx 50 3,808.86 +68.55 +1.83%
Up
90.00%
Down
8.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
45 4
SMI 11,647.17 +155.37 +1.35%
Up
85.00%
Down
10.00%
Unchanged
5.00%
17 2
Dow Jones 33,212.96 +575.77 +1.76%
Up
100.00%
Down
0.00%
30 0
S&P 500 4,158.24 +100.40 +2.47%
Up
96.00%
Down
3.80%
Unchanged
0.20%
480 19
Nikkei 225 26,781.68 +176.84 +0.66%
Up
64.09%
Down
35.00%
Unchanged
0.91%
141 77
S&P/ASX 200 7,182.70 +76.80 +1.08%
Up
73.82%
Down
20.42%
Unchanged
5.76%
141 39

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Jun 227,572.8+0.11%
DAXJun 2214,505.1+1.82%
CAC 40Jun 226,510.2+1.92%
S&P 500Jun 224,155.75+2.47%
Nasdaq 100Jun 2212,677.75+3.25%
Nikkei 225Jun 2227,160.0+2.07%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilAug 22115.32+1.01%
Natural GasJul 228.708-2.10%
GoldJun 221,851.64+0.22%
SilverJul 2222.130+0.75%
CopperJul 224.3225+1.49%
London CocoaJul 221,716.00-0.17%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltSep 22117.82-0.12
German 10 YR BundJun 22153.46+0.20
German 5 YR BoblJun 22127.36-0.04
Italian 10 YR BTPJun 22129.19-0.31
US 10Y T-NoteJun 22120.48-0.11
US 5 YR T-NoteJun 22113.71-0.12

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.750.90+2.30+0.31%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,224.2+34.8+1.09%
WisdomTree Physical .174.75+0.64+0.37%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,262.2+55.2+1.72%
iShares MSCI World U.4,730.0+66.5+1.43%
iShares UK Dividend .782.30-0.20-0.03%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil97.59+0.95+0.98%
Alibaba ADR93.41-1.07-1.13%
Twitter Inc40.17+0.65+1.64%
Meta Platforms195.13+3.50+1.83%
Alphabet A2,246.33+90.48+4.20%
Apple149.64+5.86+4.08%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking45.23-0.10-0.22%
Vodafone Group PLC130.14-1.28-0.97%
Barclays170.38+2.70+1.61%
BT Group184.25-1.30-0.70%
HSBC532.40+7.10+1.35%
BHP Group PLC2,506.50+85.50+3.53%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our Apps
DOWNLOAD APPApp store
Investing.com
© 2007-2022 Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
  • Sign up for FREE and get:
  • Real-Time Alerts
  • Advanced Portfolio Features
  • Personalized Charts
  • Fully-Synced App
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email