Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 08:26 (GMT +1:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
4h 04m   EUR ECB Monetary Policy Statement        
5h 04m   USD Export Price Index (MoM)   0.6% 2.1%
5h 04m   CAD Wholesale Sales (MoM)   1.0% -0.7%
5h 04m   USD Retail Sales (MoM)   1.0% 9.7%
5h 04m   CAD Manufacturing Sales (MoM)   3.5% -1.6%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
08:00   EUR Spanish HICP (YoY) 2.0% 1.9% 1.2%
08:00   EUR Spanish CPI (YoY) 2.2% 2.2% 1.3%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 49,970.4 $930.71B $76.33B -2.64%
Ethereum ETH 3,872.45 $447.09B $67.10B -3.58%
Binance Coin BNB 593.52 $90.29B $6.49B -6.22%
Dogecoin DOGE 0.538002 $69.99B $22.17B +22.08%
Cardano ADA 1.859324 $59.50B $13.59B +7.04%

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
7014.35
May 14, 2021 08:24
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
73%
Bearish
27%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (11)Sell (1)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
6929.426942.696953.016966.286976.606989.877000.19

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
May 14, 2021 07:26 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 105.90 -0.63 -0.59%
Up
84.00%
Down
16.00%
42 8
UK 100 1,130.5 +6.7 +0.60%
Up
89.11%
Down
9.90%
Unchanged
0.99%
90 10
FTSE 100 7,004.05 +40.72 +0.58%
Up
88.12%
Down
11.88%
89 12
FTSE 250 22,220.60 +151.29 +0.69%
Up
81.67%
Down
12.08%
Unchanged
6.25%
196 29

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 15,252.75 +53.07 +0.35%
Up
90.00%
Down
10.00%
27 3
Euro Stoxx 50 3,971.33 +18.88 +0.48%
Up
86.00%
Down
10.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
43 5
SMI 11,104.40 +70.50 +0.64%
Up
85.00%
Down
10.00%
Unchanged
5.00%
17 2
Dow Jones 34,021.45 +433.79 +1.29%
Up
96.67%
Down
3.33%
29 1
S&P 500 4,112.50 +49.46 +1.22%
Up
88.26%
Down
11.54%
Unchanged
0.20%
436 57
Nikkei 225 28,084.47 +636.46 +2.32%
Up
85.07%
Down
14.03%
Unchanged
0.90%
188 31
S&P/ASX 200 7,014.20 +31.50 +0.45%
Up
66.50%
Down
29.00%
Unchanged
4.50%
133 58

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Jun 216,988.0+0.74%
DAXJun 2115,259.0+0.02%
CAC 40May 216,308.0+0.49%
US 500Jun 214,126.62+0.48%
US Tech 100Jun 2113,182.62+0.63%
Nikkei 225Jun 2127,993.0+1.87%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilJul 2166.96-0.13%
Natural GasJun 212.974+0.03%
GoldJun 211,832.85+0.49%
SilverJul 2127.308+0.92%
CopperJul 214.6610-0.40%
London Cocoa1,703.00+0.95%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltJun 21127.17+0.09
German 10 YR BundJun 21168.81-0.08
German 5 YR BoblJun 21134.32-0.06
Italian 10 YR BTPJun 21145.38-0.18
US 10Y T-NoteJun 21132.27+0.04
US 5 YR T-NoteJun 21124.18+0.04

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.692.20+4.70+0.68%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,591.0+9.4+0.26%
WisdomTree Physical .173.53+0.86+0.50%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.2,928.5+11.6+0.40%
iShares MSCI World U.4,416.0+21.0+0.48%
iShares UK Dividend .743.50+4.10+0.56%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil59.30-0.74-1.23%
Alibaba ADR206.08-13.82-6.28%
Twitter Inc50.11-0.59-1.16%
Facebook305.26+2.71+0.90%
Alphabet A2,229.04+28.79+1.31%
Apple124.97+2.20+1.79%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking47.70+0.69+1.48%
Vodafone Group PLC140.70+1.24+0.89%
Barclays181.00+2.80+1.57%
BT Group164.85+5.80+3.65%
HSBC446.50+2.75+0.62%
BHP Group2,210.50-41.00-1.82%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email