Breaking News

Investing Pro 0
Black Friday SALE: Up to 54% OFF InvestingPro+ CLAIM OFFER

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 16:41 (GMT)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
11h 29m   JPY BOJ Deputy Governor Amamiya Speaks        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 16,501.3 $317.66B $17.90B -0.07%
Ethereum ETH 1,211.12 $148.39B $5.27B +1.78%
Tether USDT 0.9994 $65.33B $24.87B 0%
BNB BNB 313.5 $50.33B $1.17B +4.50%
USD Coin USDC 1.0005 $43.99B $2.35B -0.03%

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
7486.67
Nov 25, 2022 17:09
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
76%
Bearish
24%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7463.047465.977471.047473.977479.047481.977487.04

Weekly Comics

Equities vs Bonds: Who will win the Markets World Cup?

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Nov 26, 2022 16:41 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 115.47 +0.13 +0.11%
Up
66.00%
Down
32.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
33 16
UK 100 1,214.7 +3.7 +0.31%
Up
59.14%
Down
38.71%
Unchanged
2.15%
55 36
FTSE 100 7,486.67 +20.07 +0.27%
Up
56.84%
Down
42.11%
Unchanged
1.05%
54 40
FTSE 250 19,545.70 +5.36 +0.03%
Up
55.71%
Down
39.73%
Unchanged
4.57%
122 87

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 14,541.38 +1.82 +0.01%
Up
47.50%
Down
52.50%
19 21
Euro Stoxx 50 3,962.41 +0.42 +0.01%
Up
40.00%
Down
58.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
20 29
SMI 11,168.03 +10.47 +0.09%
Up
35.00%
Down
65.00%
7 13
Dow Jones 34,347.03 +152.97 +0.45%
Up
66.67%
Down
33.33%
20 10
S&P 500 4,026.12 -1.14 -0.03%
Up
69.70%
Down
29.49%
Unchanged
0.81%
345 146
Nikkei 225 28,283.03 -100.06 -0.35%
Up
56.82%
Down
39.09%
Unchanged
4.09%
125 86
S&P/ASX 200 7,259.50 +17.70 +0.24%
Up
69.47%
Down
26.32%
Unchanged
4.21%
132 50

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Dec 227,498.0+0.17%
DAXDec 2214,559.0+0.04%
CAC 40Dec 226,714.5+0.16%
S&P 500Dec 224,032.50-0.01%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2211,782.75-0.67%
Nikkei 225Dec 2228,347.5-0.08%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilJan 2383.91-1.68%
Natural GasDec 226.802-6.92%
GoldDec 221,755.00+0.54%
SilverDec 2221.480+0.53%
CopperDec 223.6175-0.01%
London CocoaDec 222,088.00+2.81%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltDec 22107.06-0.86
German 10 YR BundDec 22140.53-1.61
German 5 YR BoblDec 22119.73-0.67
Italian 10 YR BTPDec 22119.68-1.68
US 10Y T-NoteDec 22113.03+0.08
US 5 YR T-NoteDec 22107.87+0.01

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.734.40+2.30+0.31%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,010.5-28.8-0.95%
WisdomTree Physical .164.66-0.56-0.34%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,321.2-0.2-0.01%
iShares MSCI World U.4,770.0+4.0+0.08%
iShares UK Dividend .715.20+0.40+0.06%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil113.21-0.40-0.35%
Alibaba ADR75.50-3.00-3.82%
Twitter Inc53.70+0.00+0.00%
Meta Platforms111.41-0.83-0.74%
Alphabet A97.46-1.00-1.02%
Apple148.11-2.96-1.96%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking46.31+0.37+0.81%
Vodafone Group PLC93.06+0.39+0.42%
Barclays159.06-0.36-0.23%
BT Group126.90+0.75+0.59%
HSBC491.95+2.45+0.50%
BHP Group PLC2,473.50+13.00+0.53%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email