Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 09:00 (GMT +1:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
3h 30m   EUR ECB Monetary Policy Statement        
4h 30m   USD Export Price Index (MoM)   0.6% 2.1%
4h 30m   CAD Wholesale Sales (MoM)   1.0% -0.7%
4h 30m   USD Retail Sales (MoM)   1.0% 9.7%
4h 30m   CAD Manufacturing Sales (MoM)   3.5% -1.6%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
08:00   EUR Spanish HICP (YoY) 2.0% 1.9% 1.2%
08:00   EUR Spanish CPI (YoY) 2.2% 2.2% 1.3%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 50,010.9 $937.09B $76.89B -1.66%
Ethereum ETH 3,881.16 $449.57B $67.54B -2.08%
Binance Coin BNB 597.59 $91.68B $6.62B -3.98%
Dogecoin DOGE 0.540634 $69.83B $22.72B +26.01%
Cardano ADA 1.868254 $59.53B $13.64B +8.04%

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
7007.42
May 14, 2021 08:57
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
74%
Bearish
26%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
6929.426942.696953.016966.286976.606989.877000.19

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
May 14, 2021 08:00 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 105.90 -0.63 -0.59%
Up
86.00%
Down
14.00%
43 7
UK 100 1,131.2 +7.4 +0.66%
Up
86.14%
Down
13.86%
87 14
FTSE 100 7,008.85 +45.52 +0.65%
Up
89.11%
Down
10.89%
90 11
FTSE 250 22,214.03 +144.72 +0.66%
Up
77.08%
Down
16.25%
Unchanged
6.67%
185 39

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 15,222.95 +23.27 +0.15%
Up
63.33%
Down
36.67%
19 11
Euro Stoxx 50 3,964.06 +11.61 +0.29%
Up
68.00%
Down
32.00%
34 16
SMI 11,081.10 +47.20 +0.43%
Up
75.00%
Down
25.00%
15 5
Dow Jones 34,021.45 +433.79 +1.29%
Up
96.67%
Down
3.33%
29 1
S&P 500 4,112.50 +49.46 +1.22%
Up
88.26%
Down
11.54%
Unchanged
0.20%
436 57
Nikkei 225 28,084.47 +636.46 +2.32%
Up
85.07%
Down
14.03%
Unchanged
0.90%
188 31
S&P/ASX 200 7,014.20 +31.50 +0.45%
Up
66.50%
Down
29.00%
Unchanged
4.50%
133 58

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Jun 216,986.0+0.71%
DAXJun 2115,220.0-0.11%
CAC 40May 216,296.5+0.31%
US 500Jun 214,125.88+0.46%
US Tech 100Jun 2113,179.12+0.60%
Nikkei 225Jun 2127,968.0+1.78%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilJul 2166.96-0.13%
Natural GasJun 212.970-0.10%
GoldJun 211,833.85+0.54%
SilverJul 2127.295+0.87%
CopperJul 214.6590-0.67%
London Cocoa1,703.00+0.95%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltJun 21127.19+0.11
German 10 YR BundJun 21168.84-0.05
German 5 YR BoblJun 21134.34-0.04
Italian 10 YR BTPJun 21145.35-0.21
US 10Y T-NoteJun 21132.34+0.11
US 5 YR T-NoteJun 21124.20+0.06

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.691.71+4.00+0.58%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,593.2+11.6+0.33%
WisdomTree Physical .173.56+0.89+0.52%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.2,927.2+11.1+0.38%
iShares MSCI World U.4,412.0+17.0+0.39%
iShares UK Dividend .743.00+5.30+0.72%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil59.30-0.74-1.23%
Alibaba ADR206.08-13.82-6.28%
Twitter Inc50.11-0.59-1.16%
Facebook305.26+2.71+0.90%
Alphabet A2,229.04+28.79+1.31%
Apple124.97+2.20+1.79%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking47.70+0.69+1.48%
Vodafone Group PLC140.40+0.94+0.67%
Barclays180.44+2.24+1.26%
BT Group161.60+2.55+1.60%
HSBC446.80+3.05+0.69%
BHP Group2,215.00-36.50-1.62%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email