Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 20:30 (GMT +1:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
3h 14m   NZD Building Consents (MoM)     -2.8%
3h 59m   JPY Jobs/applications ratio   1.10 1.09
4h 19m   JPY Industrial Production (MoM)    5.0% -6.5%
4h 19m   JPY Retail Sales (YoY)   0.2% 8.3%
5h 59m   AUD PPI (QoQ)     0.4%
5h 59m   AUD Private Sector Credit (MoM)     0.4%
5h 59m   AUD PPI (YoY)     0.2%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 39,504 $742.47B $27.75B -2.15%
Ethereum ETH 2,306.91 $270.36B $15.18B -0.56%
Tether USDT 1.0003 $61.85B $49.22B 0%
Binance Coin BNB 312.5 $52.66B $1.31B -0.59%
Cardano ADA 1.276851 $40.90B $1.40B -0.35%

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
7078.42
Jul 29, 2021 17:09
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
71%
Bearish
29%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7057.917066.787073.217082.087088.517097.387103.81

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jul 29, 2021 19:30 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 105.16 +0.18 +0.17%
Up
76.00%
Down
22.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
38 11
UK 100 1,134.5 +9.3 +0.83%
Up
69.00%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
1.00%
69 30
FTSE 100 7,078.42 +61.79 +0.88%
Up
66.00%
Down
32.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
66 32
FTSE 250 23,050.46 +44.01 +0.19%
Up
54.62%
Down
38.24%
Unchanged
7.14%
130 91

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 15,640.47 +70.11 +0.45%
Up
56.67%
Down
43.33%
17 13
Euro Stoxx 50 4,116.77 +13.74 +0.33%
Up
68.00%
Down
28.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
34 14
SMI 12,086.74 +13.51 +0.11%
Up
60.00%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
10.00%
12 6
Dow Jones 35,108.15 +177.22 +0.51%
Up
83.33%
Down
16.67%
25 5
S&P 500 4,421.10 +20.46 +0.46%
Up
79.88%
Down
19.51%
Unchanged
0.61%
393 96
Nikkei 225 27,782.42 +200.76 +0.73%
Up
49.09%
Down
49.09%
Unchanged
1.82%
108 108
S&P/ASX 200 7,417.40 +38.10 +0.52%
Up
62.31%
Down
28.14%
Unchanged
9.55%
124 56

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Sep 216,994.2+0.63%
DAXSep 2115,599.5+0.44%
CAC 40Aug 216,624.5+0.28%
US 500Sep 214,414.00+0.46%
US Tech 100Sep 2115,046.50+0.23%
Nikkei 225Sep 2127,762.5+0.84%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilOct 2175.09+1.65%
Natural GasSep 214.039+1.81%
GoldAug 211,829.60+1.66%
SilverSep 2125.663+3.16%
CopperSep 214.5338+1.16%
London Cocoa1,652.00+0.79%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltSep 21129.68-0.01
German 10 YR BundSep 21176.46+0.05
German 5 YR BoblSep 21135.34+0.01
Italian 10 YR BTPSep 21154.31+0.03
US 10Y T-NoteSep 21134.23-0.03
US 5 YR T-NoteSep 21124.32+0.05

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.694.70+6.60+0.96%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,610.4+28.9+0.81%
WisdomTree Physical .172.97+2.70+1.59%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,154.1-4.2-0.14%
iShares MSCI World U.4,711.0+6.5+0.14%
iShares UK Dividend .742.40+7.40+1.01%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil58.90+0.68+1.17%
Alibaba ADR198.26+2.25+1.15%
Twitter Inc70.34+0.38+0.54%
Facebook358.00-15.28-4.09%
Alphabet A2,714.9-7.0-0.26%
Apple145.69+0.71+0.49%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking46.20-0.58-1.24%
Vodafone Group PLC116.40+1.06+0.92%
Barclays176.22+3.46+2.00%
BT Group171.90-12.05-6.55%
HSBC401.00+4.40+1.11%
BHP Group2,370.00+46.50+2.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email