Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 13:41 (GMT +1:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Recently Released Key Economic Events
12:00   USD FOMC Member Williams Speaks        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 42,362.1 $801.06B $35.91B +3.22%
Ethereum ETH 2,905.25 $343.42B $20.39B +3.67%
Cardano ADA 2.3493 $75.61B $5.40B +9.21%
Tether USDT 1.0017 $68.64B $76.22B +0.08%
Binance Coin BNB 350.33 $59.16B $1.58B +3.34%

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
7051.48
Sep 24, 2021 17:09
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
67%
Bearish
33%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (4)Sell (8)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (7)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7034.737046.097052.927064.287071.117082.477089.30

Weekly Comics

Market Volatility Picks Up Amid Fed Tapering Plans, Debt Ceiling Deadlock, China Fears

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Sep 25, 2021 12:41 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 104.97 -0.08 -0.08%
Up
28.00%
Down
72.00%
14 36
UK 100 1,137.0 -4.2 -0.37%
Up
26.00%
Down
73.00%
Unchanged
1.00%
26 73
FTSE 100 7,051.48 -26.87 -0.38%
Up
23.00%
Down
77.00%
23 77
FTSE 250 23,608.79 -221.39 -0.93%
Up
23.63%
Down
70.04%
Unchanged
6.33%
56 166

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 15,531.75 -112.22 -0.72%
Up
27.50%
Down
70.00%
Unchanged
2.50%
11 28
Euro Stoxx 50 4,158.51 -36.41 -0.87%
Up
26.00%
Down
72.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
13 36
SMI 11,817.20 -121.42 -1.02%
Up
10.00%
Down
90.00%
2 18
Dow Jones 34,798.00 +33.18 +0.10%
Up
53.33%
Down
46.67%
16 14
S&P 500 4,455.48 +6.50 +0.15%
Up
55.60%
Down
44.20%
Unchanged
0.20%
273 217
Nikkei 225 30,248.81 +609.41 +2.06%
Up
99.09%
Down
0.91%
218 2
S&P/ASX 200 7,342.60 -27.60 -0.37%
Up
27.41%
Down
68.02%
Unchanged
4.57%
54 134

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Dec 217,026.5-0.31%
DAXDec 2115,533.5+0.40%
CAC 40Oct 216,633.0-0.89%
S&P 500Dec 214,446.00+0.18%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2115,319.00+0.10%
Nikkei 225Dec 2130,055.0+1.81%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilNov 2178.05+1.04%
Natural GasOct 215.174+3.98%
GoldDec 211,750.40+0.03%
SilverDec 2122.415-1.16%
CopperDec 214.2817+1.20%
London Cocoa1,789.00-1.32%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltDec 21126.23-1.27
German 10 YR BundDec 21170.20-0.50
German 5 YR BoblDec 21135.00-0.10
Italian 10 YR BTPDec 21152.93-0.78
US 10Y T-NoteDec 21132.09-0.28
US 5 YR T-NoteDec 21122.86-0.10

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.689.30-2.50-0.36%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,577.4-13.2-0.37%
WisdomTree Physical .165.63+0.32+0.19%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.3,232.1+8.9+0.28%
iShares MSCI World U.4,815.0+7.0+0.14%
iShares UK Dividend .715.80-5.20-0.72%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil57.59+0.51+0.89%
Alibaba ADR145.08-6.11-4.04%
Twitter Inc67.22+0.53+0.79%
Facebook352.96+7.00+2.02%
Alphabet A2,844.3+20.0+0.71%
Apple146.92+0.09+0.06%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking45.43+0.37+0.82%
Vodafone Group PLC113.80-0.54-0.47%
Barclays183.74-0.22-0.12%
BT Group158.45-0.20-0.13%
HSBC375.45-1.40-0.37%
BHP Group1,867.80-24.00-1.27%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email